Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Mountain View Volleyball Club · Mountain View, CA
MVVC B 18-Red is the #51 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1689 and a 10-4 record (71% win rate) across 14 matches. The team competes as part of Mountain View Volleyball Club (Mountain View, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | 25-17,25-18 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | 17-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Core 18 National (NC) (7) | 1-2 | L | 22-25,25-19,17-19 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 16-1 (NC) (8) | 2-0 | W | 26-24,25-19 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 1-2 | L | 25-16,22-25,15-11 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 18-1 (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | 21-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Sanger 18's (NC) (6) | 2-0 | W | 20-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-09-27 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 2-1 | W | 25-22,21-25,15-17 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 1-2 | L | 25-17,22-25,13-15 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Core 18 National (NC) (7) | 2-1 | W | 22-25,28-26,15-11 | |
| 2026-09-13 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | 25-13,25-20 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Bay to Bay 17-Club (NC) (44) | 2-1 | W | 24-26,25-16,15-8 | |
| 2026-09-12 | OMNI 18-1 National (NC) (24) | 2-0 | W | 25-16,25-23 | |
| 2026-09-12 | SynergyForce B 17-1 Natl (NC) (23) | 2-0 | W | 25-22,25-11 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | Core 18 National (NC) (7) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1730 | 1708 | 1689 | -19 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1781 | 1644 | 1708 | +64 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 16-1 (NC) (8) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1651 | 1619 | 1644 | +25 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1525 | 1589 | 1619 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 18-1 (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1688 | 1618 | 1589 | -29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | Sanger 18's (NC) (6) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1565 | 1588 | 1618 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1672 | 1619 | 1588 | -31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1597 | 1598 | 1619 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1501 | 1567 | 1598 | +31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | Core 18 National (NC) (7) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1506 | 1551 | 1567 | +16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1609 | 1578 | 1551 | -27 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | OMNI 18-1 National (NC) (24) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1504 | 1548 | 1578 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | Bay to Bay 17-Club (NC) (44) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1465 | 1532 | 1548 | +16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | SynergyForce B 17-1 Natl (NC) (23) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1532 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Ahmed Abdalla | 2027 | |||
| 9 | Nate Berliner | 2027 | |||
| 6 | Elias Cannon | 2027 | |||
| 77 | Asher Carson | 2040 | |||
| 5 | Alonzo Davis | 2027 | |||
| 7 | Jamie Fraser | 2027 | |||
| 13 | Isaac Gloria | 2027 | |||
| 15 | Sebastian Hillman | 2027 | |||
| 16 | Ethan L. | ||||
| 2 | Tyler Louie | 2027 | |||
| 12 | David Monclus | 2027 | |||
| 1 | Matty Rayray | 2027 | |||
| 10 | David Thomas | 2027 | |||
| 4 | Charlie Wohlfeld | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
MVVC B 18-Red is the #51 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1689 based on 14 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
10 wins, 4 losses (71% win rate) across 14 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
MVVC B 18-Red is part of Mountain View Volleyball Club, based in Mountain View, CA. View the full Mountain View Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
MVVC B 18-Red carries a roster of 14 players including Ahmed Abdalla, Nate Berliner, Elias Cannon. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.