Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Sanger Volleyball Club · Sanger, CA
Sanger 18 is the #108 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1610 and a 9-5 record (64% win rate) across 14 matches. The team competes as part of Sanger Volleyball Club (Sanger, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | Golden State 18 Black (NC) (25) | 2-0 | W | 21-25,22-25 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Academy Boys West 17-1 (NC) (14) | 2-0 | W | 26-24,26-24 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 17-Premier (NC) (36) | 2-0 | W | 25-17,25-23 | |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 18-Premier (NC) (22) | 0-2 | L | 18-25,18-25 | |
| 2026-09-27 | MVVC B 18 Black (NC) (5) | 2-1 | W | 25-22,20-25,15-13 | |
| 2026-09-27 | MVVC B 18 Red (NC) (2) | 0-2 | L | 20-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | 33-35,21-25 | |
| 2026-09-27 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 1-2 | L | 25-27,25-15,15-11 | |
| 2026-09-13 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 0-2 | L | 25-21,25-16 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Core 18 Kai (NC) (11) | 2-0 | W | 25-21,25-21 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Slainte 18-Platinum (NC) (12) | 2-0 | W | 25-23,25-22 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Eclipse Boys 17/18s (NC) (15) | 2-1 | W | 25-15,21-25,9-15 | |
| 2026-09-12 | NorCal Boys 17-1 (NC) (34) | 2-0 | W | 25-22,25-16 | |
| 2026-09-12 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 0-2 | L | 13-25,20-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | Golden State 18 Black (NC) (25) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1548 | 1582 | 1610 | +28 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 17-Premier (NC) (36) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1588 | 1547 | 1582 | +35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | Academy Boys West 17-1 (NC) (14) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1585 | 1513 | 1547 | +34 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-18 | Bay to Bay 18-Premier (NC) (22) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1661 | 1543 | 1513 | -30 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | MVVC B 18 Black (NC) (5) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1466 | 1533 | 1543 | +10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | MVVC B 18 Red (NC) (2) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1588 | 1565 | 1533 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1574 | 1597 | 1565 | -32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-27 | Bay to Bay 17-1 (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1707 | 1540 | 1597 | +57 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | Slainte 18-Platinum (NC) (12) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1509 | 1506 | 1540 | +34 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | NorCal Boys 18-1 (NC) (3) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1601 | 1538 | 1506 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | Core 18 Kai (NC) (11) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1479 | 1508 | 1538 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | Eclipse Boys 17/18s (NC) (15) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1495 | 1488 | 1508 | +20 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) (10) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1510 | 1529 | 1488 | -41 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | NorCal Boys 17-1 (NC) (34) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1529 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
Sanger 18 is the #108 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1610 based on 14 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
9 wins, 5 losses (64% win rate) across 14 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Sanger 18 is part of Sanger Volleyball Club, based in Sanger, CA. View the full Sanger Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.