Boys 18 Volleyball Team · MPV
MPV 18-Elite is the #162 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1503 and a 5-4 record (56% win rate) across 9 matches. The team competes as part of MPV.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B18-1 | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | SUSA 18 | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | HIC Boys 18 Regional | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Radiate 18 Black | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Weber Elite Tim | 1-2 | L | 19-25, 25-21, 14-16 | |
| 2026-10-03 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 1-2 | L | 26-24, 21-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-10-03 | IDC 18-1 | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-22 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Park City Juniors Boys 18U | 2-0 | W | 14-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Idaho Strike 18 Purple | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-15 | |
| 2026-09-19 | HIC Boys 18 Regional | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-18 | Radiate 18 Black | 0-0 | D |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1522 | 1530 | 1503 | -27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Weber Elite Tim | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1563 | 1530 | -33 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B18-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1460 | 1539 | 1563 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Radiate 18 Black | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1427 | 1519 | 1539 | +20 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | HIC Boys 18 Regional | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1332 | 1503 | 1519 | +16 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | SUSA 18 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1586 | 1533 | 1503 | -30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Park City Juniors Boys 18U | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1475 | 1502 | 1533 | +31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | IDC 18-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1528 | 1536 | 1502 | -34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Idaho Strike 18 Purple | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1536 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
MPV 18-Elite is the #162 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1503 based on 9 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 4 losses (56% win rate) across 9 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
MPV 18-Elite is part of MPV. View the full MPV club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.