Boys 17 Volleyball Team · Club GSL Comp
Club GSL Comp 17-2 is the #190 ranked boys 17 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1350 and a 1-6 record (14% win rate) across 7 matches. The team competes as part of Club GSL Comp.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Flight Red 17s | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-17 | |
| 2026-10-03 | UCVC 17 Gabi | 2-1 | W | 17-25, 25-22, 11-15 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL St. George 17 Jeff | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-14 | |
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 17 National - Julie | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-18 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Crow Creek Jays 17 | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 11-25 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Club GSL Premier B17-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-18 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Utah Flight Red 17s | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-17 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Basin Elite 17 Boys | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-19 | Beach Elite 17 Blue - Tessa | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-18 | South County 17 Roberto | 0-0 | D |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | UCVC 17 Gabi | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1392 | 1310 | 1350 | +40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Flight Red 17s | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1544 | 1336 | 1310 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Crow Creek Jays 17 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1475 | 1370 | 1336 | -34 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 17 National - Julie | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1558 | 1394 | 1370 | -24 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL St. George 17 Jeff | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1471 | 1429 | 1394 | -35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Utah Flight Red 17s | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1586 | 1461 | 1429 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Club GSL Premier B17-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1461 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
Club GSL Comp 17-2 is the #190 ranked boys 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1350 based on 7 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
1 wins, 6 losses (14% win rate) across 7 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Club GSL Comp 17-2 is part of Club GSL Comp. View the full Club GSL Comp club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.