Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Club GSL Comp
Club GSL Comp 18-1 is the #229 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1447 and a 3-5 record (38% win rate) across 8 matches. The team competes as part of Club GSL Comp.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 18 Elite | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Beach Elite 18 Blue - Rick | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-17 | |
| 2026-10-03 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-15 | |
| 2026-10-03 | HIC Boys 18 Regional | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-11 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Park City Juniors Boys 18U | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-11 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Ice BLACK 18 | 2-1 | W | 25-16, 22-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-10-03 | IDC 18-1 | 1-2 | L | 27-25, 19-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-10-02 | SUSA 18 | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Hive 18 Rylee | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-19 | Beach Elite 18 Blue - Rick | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-18 | South County 18 Chad | 0-0 | D |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | IDC 18-1 | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1568 | 1462 | 1447 | -15 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Ice BLACK 18 | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1475 | 1428 | 1462 | +34 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 18 Elite | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1539 | 1460 | 1428 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Park City Juniors Boys 18U | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1416 | 1425 | 1460 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | HIC Boys 18 Regional | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1379 | 1390 | 1425 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1512 | 1425 | 1390 | -35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Beach Elite 18 Blue - Rick | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1536 | 1463 | 1425 | -38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | SUSA 18 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1463 | -37 | 32 | 1.00 |
Club GSL Comp 18-1 is the #229 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1447 based on 8 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
3 wins, 5 losses (38% win rate) across 8 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Club GSL Comp 18-1 is part of Club GSL Comp. View the full Club GSL Comp club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.