Boys 14 Volleyball Team · Idaho Strike
Idaho Strike 14-Purple is the #228 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1347 and a 1-6 record (14% win rate) across 7 matches. The team competes as part of Idaho Strike.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Flight White - 14s | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-20, 15-9 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Premier B14-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-7 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B14-2 | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 12-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Radiate 14-Black | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 27-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B14-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-5 | |
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 14 Elite | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Club GSL Comp B14-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-23 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B14-2 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1336 | 1305 | 1347 | +42 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Premier B14-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1579 | 1331 | 1305 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Radiate 14-Black | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1470 | 1358 | 1331 | -27 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | MPV 14 Elite | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1458 | 1392 | 1358 | -34 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Comp B14-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1431 | 1392 | -39 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Utah Flight White - 14s | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1466 | 1461 | 1431 | -30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Club GSL Comp B14-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1461 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
Idaho Strike 14-Purple is the #228 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1347 based on 7 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
1 wins, 6 losses (14% win rate) across 7 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Idaho Strike 14-Purple is part of Idaho Strike. View the full Idaho Strike club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.