Club GSL Comp 14-2 — #119 Boys 14 Club Volleyball Team for the 2026-2027 Season

Boys 14 Volleyball Team · Club GSL Comp

Club GSL Comp 14-2 is the #119 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1289 and a 1-6 record (14% win rate) across 7 matches. The team competes as part of Club GSL Comp.

#119
Overall Rank
1289
Elo Rating
1W-6L
Record
14%
Win Rate
7
Matches

Match History (10 matches)

DateEventOpponentScoreW/LSets
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Club GSL Comp B14-1 0-2 L 25-22, 26-24
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Idaho Strike 14 Purple 0-2 L 19-25, 12-25
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Radiate 14-Black 0-2 L 26-24, 25-15
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Club GSL Premier B14-1 0-2 L 25-12, 25-17
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding South County 14 Lizzie 0-2 L 25-15, 25-11
2026-10-03 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Club GSL Comp B14-1 0-2 L 25-16, 25-15
2026-10-02 UBVA Kings Peak Seeding Club GSL Premier B14-1 2-0 W 17-25, 20-25
2026-09-19 UBVA Seeding Tournament Radiate 14-Black 0-0 D
2026-09-19 UBVA Seeding Tournament Club GSL Comp B14-1 0-0 D
2026-09-18 UBVA Seeding Tournament Club GSL Premier B14-1 0-0 D

Match Analysis (Elo Progression)

DateOpponentScoreW/LDivisionOpp EloElo BeforeElo AfterChangeKSoS
2026-10-03 Idaho Strike 14 Purple 0-2 L CLUB 1305 1336 1289 -47 32 1.00
2026-10-03 Club GSL Comp B14-1 0-2 L CLUB 1477 1375 1336 -39 40 1.00
2026-10-03 Club GSL Comp B14-1 0-2 L CLUB 1492 1399 1375 -24 35 1.00
2026-10-03 South County 14 Lizzie 0-2 L CLUB 1466 1444 1399 -45 35 1.00
2026-10-03 Club GSL Premier B14-1 0-2 L CLUB 1493 1492 1444 -48 35 1.00
2026-10-03 Radiate 14-Black 0-2 L CLUB 1522 1533 1492 -41 32 1.00
2026-10-02 Club GSL Premier B14-1 2-0 W CLUB 1500 1500 1533 +33 32 1.00

Frequently asked questions

Where is Club GSL Comp 14-2 ranked?

Club GSL Comp 14-2 is the #119 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1289 based on 7 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.

What is Club GSL Comp 14-2's record this season?

1 wins, 6 losses (14% win rate) across 7 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.

What club does Club GSL Comp 14-2 compete for?

Club GSL Comp 14-2 is part of Club GSL Comp. View the full Club GSL Comp club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.

How are VolleyLens team rankings calculated?

VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.