Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Hammerhead Volleyball Club · Rosemount, MN
Hammerhead Boys 18-1 is the #593 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1418 and a 3-5 record (38% win rate) across 8 matches. The team competes as part of Hammerhead Volleyball Club (Rosemount, MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | Hype 181B | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 16-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-11-01 | MN Select Boys 17-2 | 0-2 | L | 10-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-10-31 | MN Select Boys 17-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-10 | |
| 2026-10-31 | Northern Lights 18-2 Boys | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-10-25 | AV Boys 18 | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 26-24 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Northern Heat Berserkers | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-20 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Hammerhead Boys 17-1 | 2-0 | W | 13-25, 9-25 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Hype 181B | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-14 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | MN Select Boys 17-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1550 | 1458 | 1418 | -40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-11-01 | Hype 181B | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1594 | 1403 | 1458 | +55 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-31 | Northern Lights 18-2 Boys | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1472 | 1439 | 1403 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-31 | MN Select Boys 17-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1542 | 1483 | 1439 | -44 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | Hype 181B | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1573 | 1516 | 1483 | -33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | Hammerhead Boys 17-1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1444 | 1488 | 1516 | +28 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | Northern Heat Berserkers | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1526 | 1488 | -38 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | AV Boys 18 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1461 | 1500 | 1526 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Taym Saadedeen | 2027 | |||
| 7 | Jacob Hedtke | 2027 | |||
| 9 | Noah Gergen | 2028 | |||
| 13 | Landen Beyer | 2028 | |||
| 14 | Declan McCarty | 2028 | |||
| 25 | Cullan McCarty | 2030 | |||
| 27 | Kyle Kingsriter | 2027 | |||
| 35 | Landon Dy | 2027 | |||
| 45 | Josh Heeren | 2028 | |||
| 49 | Tristan Souba | 2028 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Hammerhead Boys 18-1 is the #593 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1418 based on 8 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
3 wins, 5 losses (38% win rate) across 8 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Hammerhead Boys 18-1 is part of Hammerhead Volleyball Club, based in Rosemount, MN. View the full Hammerhead Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Hammerhead Boys 18-1 carries a roster of 10 players including Taym Saadedeen, Jacob Hedtke, Noah Gergen. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.