Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Tenacity Volleyball Club · Memphis, WI
Tenacity Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #1289 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1676 and a 19-10 record (66% win rate) across 29 matches. The team competes as part of Tenacity Volleyball Club (Memphis, WI).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | KEVC 14-2 | 0-2 | L | 17-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Osage County Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-16 | |
| 2026-03-29 | 417 Juniors G14-1 (HA) | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 18-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Ks Networks Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 2-1 | W | 25-27, 25-14, 11-15 | |
| 2026-03-29 | adidas DYNASTY G14-3 (HA) | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-29 | SMV 14-5 Silver | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Metro Performance G14-1 (HA) | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-15 | |
| 2026-03-28 | MAVS KC G14-2 (HA) | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 25-23 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Apex Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-13 | |
| 2026-03-28 | MWP 14 Gold | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-20 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Air Capital Aces G14-1 (HA) | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-18 | |
| 2026-03-28 | MN Royals 14-3 | 2-0 | W | 25-7, 25-6 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Elevate 14 Queen Bees | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-21, 10-15 | |
| 2026-03-22 | FC Elite 14 Adidas | 1-2 | L | 20-25, 25-18, 15-6 | |
| 2026-03-22 | 360VBA 14-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Madtown 144 Select | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 25-17, 15-11 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Milwaukee Jr's 14-Premier | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Elite Tritons 14-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-18 | |
| 2026-03-21 | FeVA 14U (Beth) | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-01 | SPVB 14 Blue | 2-0 | W | 17-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-03-01 | SPVB 14 White | 1-2 | L | 29-27, 21-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Crossfire 14-2 (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-10 | |
| 2026-02-28 | BOSS VBC 14 - Pink | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | SPVB 14 Red | 1-2 | L | 20-25, 25-21, 15-11 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Sartell14-2 | 2-0 | W | 9-25, 11-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Freeze 14-Black | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 25-27, 15-7 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Madtown 143 Select | 2-1 | W | 20-25, 26-24, 15-12 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Midwest United 14 BLUE | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-11 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Club Tonka 14-1 | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 23-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | KEVC 14-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1677 | 1691 | 1676 | -15 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | adidas DYNASTY G14-3 (HA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1651 | 1709 | 1691 | -18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Ks Networks Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1712 | 1709 | -3 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | SMV 14-5 Silver | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1651 | 1698 | 1712 | +14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | 417 Juniors G14-1 (HA) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1587 | 1695 | 1698 | +3 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Osage County Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1681 | 1681 | 1695 | +14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Metro Performance G14-1 (HA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1733 | 1697 | 1681 | -16 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Elevate 14 Queen Bees | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1627 | 1709 | 1697 | -12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Air Capital Aces G14-1 (HA) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1486 | 1705 | 1709 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | MAVS KC G14-2 (HA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1548 | 1720 | 1705 | -15 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | MN Royals 14-3 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1522 | 1714 | 1720 | +6 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Apex Volleyball Club G14-1 (HA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1729 | 1714 | -15 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | MWP 14 Gold | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1554 | 1724 | 1729 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | 360VBA 14-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1584 | 1718 | 1724 | +6 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Madtown 144 Select | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1472 | 1717 | 1718 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | FC Elite 14 Adidas | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1613 | 1757 | 1717 | -40 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Milwaukee Jr's 14-Premier | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1649 | 1731 | 1757 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | FeVA 14U (Beth) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1735 | 1691 | 1731 | +40 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | FC Elite Tritons 14-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1657 | 1656 | 1691 | +35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | SPVB 14 Blue | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1632 | 1597 | 1656 | +59 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | SPVB 14 White | 1-2 | L | PREMIER | 1448 | 1622 | 1597 | -25 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Crossfire 14-2 (NO) | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1489 | 1585 | 1622 | +37 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | BOSS VBC 14 - Pink | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1525 | 1537 | 1585 | +48 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | SPVB 14 Red | 1-2 | L | PREMIER | 1473 | 1561 | 1537 | -24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Freeze 14-Black | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1503 | 1535 | 1561 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sartell14-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1353 | 1517 | 1535 | +18 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Madtown 143 Select | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1473 | 1503 | 1517 | +14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Midwest United 14 BLUE | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1457 | 1466 | 1503 | +37 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Club Tonka 14-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1466 | -34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Maeghan Gierok | 2030 | |||
| 22 | Gabriella Halgren | 2030 | |||
| 21 | Sophia Jereczek | 2030 | |||
| 7 | Harper Kaufman | 2030 | |||
| 14 | Anna Avitia | 2030 | |||
| 2 | Reese Blubaugh | Libero | 2030 | ||
| 13 | Avery Brune | Setter | 2030 | ||
| 15 | Avery Cikot | Left | 2030 | ||
| 1 | Bienna Duncan | Middle | 2030 | ||
| 11 | Harper Galloway | Middle | 2030 | ||
| 16 | Presley Hoit | Left | 2030 | ||
| 5 | Mia Hutchens | Right | 2030 | ||
| 2 | Kailey Knight | 2030 | |||
| 3 | Alice Purcell | Middle | 2030 | ||
| 7 | Violet Russell | Middle | 2030 | ||
| 3 | Adelyn Kramer | Left | 2030 | ||
| 11 | Kyana Kuhn | 2031 | |||
| 37 | Ava Osborn | 2030 | |||
| 13 | Elyse Passow | 2030 | |||
| 4 | Emmee Stendahl | 2030 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Tenacity Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #1289 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1676 based on 29 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
19 wins, 10 losses (66% win rate) across 29 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Tenacity Volleyball Club 14-1 is part of Tenacity Volleyball Club, based in Memphis, WI. View the full Tenacity Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Tenacity Volleyball Club 14-1 carries a roster of 20 players including Maeghan Gierok, Gabriella Halgren, Sophia Jereczek. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.