Girls 17 Volleyball Team · STUSA Juniors · MN
STUSA Juniors 17 Walker STUSA (NO) is the #4376 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1190 and a 5-15 record (25% win rate) across 20 matches. The team competes as part of STUSA Juniors (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | CSVB 18-White | 2-0 | W | 21-25,15-25 | |
| 2026-05-03 | BVC 18 Black (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-13,25-20 | |
| 2026-05-03 | STUSA Red | 0-2 | L | 22-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Hermantown 17's (NO) | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 25-11 | |
| 2026-05-03 | MN North 18-2 Gray (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Kokoro Volleyball 17 Navy | 1-2 | L | 15-25,25-23,15-12 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Freeze 17-Black | 0-2 | L | 25-14,27-25 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Eclipse KC 17-1 | 0-3 | L | 10-25,12-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Crossfire 17-3 | 0-3 | L | 25-16,25-11,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-12 | MWP 18 Purple (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-11,25-16 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Underwood Slammers 17-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-15,25-18 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Club Velocity 17-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-18,25-17 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Hermantown JO's | 1-2 | L | 25-14, 18-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Nevis 17's | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Central MN Rapids 17 | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Greenway 17/18s (NO) | 1-2 | L | 19-25, 25-19, 9-15 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Kokoro Volleyball 17 Navy (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-01 | MN Royals 18-2 | 2-1 | W | 25-21, 16-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-02-01 | MN Attack 18-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-12 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Princeton 18-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-23 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | STUSA Red | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1500 | 1192 | 1190 | -2 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | BVC 18 Black (NO) | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1076 | 1184 | 1192 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | CSVB 18-White | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1086 | 1175 | 1184 | +9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Hermantown 17's (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1423 | 1186 | 1175 | -11 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | MN North 18-2 Gray (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1229 | 1203 | 1186 | -17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Freeze 17-Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1239 | 1239 | 1203 | -36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Kokoro Volleyball 17 Navy | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1284 | 1246 | 1239 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Crossfire 17-3 | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1409 | 1278 | 1246 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Eclipse KC 17-1 | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1235 | 1328 | 1278 | -50 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Underwood Slammers 17-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1600 | 1349 | 1328 | -21 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | MWP 18 Purple (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1545 | 1370 | 1349 | -21 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Club Velocity 17-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1683 | 1385 | 1370 | -15 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Nevis 17's | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1472 | 1435 | 1385 | -50 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Hermantown JO's | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1108 | 1469 | 1435 | -34 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Greenway 17/18s (NO) | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1467 | 1497 | 1469 | -28 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Central MN Rapids 17 | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1251 | 1491 | 1497 | +6 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Kokoro Volleyball 17 Navy (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1449 | 1452 | 1491 | +39 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | MN Royals 18-2 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1342 | 1445 | 1452 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Princeton 18-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1441 | 1479 | 1445 | -34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | MN Attack 18-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1718 | 1500 | 1479 | -21 | 50 | 1.00 |
STUSA Juniors 17 Walker STUSA (NO) is the #4376 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1190 based on 20 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 15 losses (25% win rate) across 20 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
STUSA Juniors 17 Walker STUSA (NO) is part of STUSA Juniors, based in MN. View the full STUSA Juniors club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.