Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Hermantown · MN
Hermantown 18 Hermantown JO's is the #3170 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1137 and a 3-16 record (16% win rate) across 19 matches. The team competes as part of Hermantown (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | Walker STUSA (NO) | 2-1 | W | 25-14, 18-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Central MN Rapids 17 | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Greenway 17/18s (NO) | 0-2 | L | 19-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Northern Aces 17-1 | 1-2 | L | 25-23, 23-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-22 | CSVB 18-White | 2-1 | W | 17-25, 25-14, 15-10 | |
| 2026-02-15 | ARAA 17 Black | 1-2 | L | 17-25, 25-18, 15-8 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Crossfire 18-Jade | 1-2 | L | 25-27, 25-16, 15-12 | |
| 2026-02-14 | BVC 18-2 | 1-2 | L | 13-25, 25-22, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | SSPVBC 17 | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Slam VBC 17-2 | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Hammerhead 18-Green | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Hammerhead 18-2 | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Ridgeland Reds-Red 18 | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-7 | |
| 2026-01-24 | ND Elite 18 Winter Dalziel | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-9 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 18-2 | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-9 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Barnum Impact 17-1 | 0-2 | L | 19-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-18 | NH Brainerd 17-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 9-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-01-18 | MN North 18-2 Gray (NO) | 0-2 | L | 3-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Rush City Digz 17 | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-22 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-22 | Northern Aces 17-1 | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1409 | 1136 | 1137 | +1 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | CSVB 18-White | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1183 | 1126 | 1136 | +10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Walker STUSA (NO) | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1469 | 1108 | 1126 | +18 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Central MN Rapids 17 | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1221 | 1123 | 1108 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Greenway 17/18s (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1465 | 1134 | 1123 | -11 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | ARAA 17 Black | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1374 | 1147 | 1134 | -13 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Crossfire 18-Jade | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1238 | 1177 | 1147 | -30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | BVC 18-2 | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1358 | 1195 | 1177 | -18 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Slam VBC 17-2 | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1513 | 1229 | 1195 | -34 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | SSPVBC 17 | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1500 | 1167 | 1229 | +62 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Hammerhead 18-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1326 | 1198 | 1167 | -31 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Hammerhead 18-Green | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1457 | 1223 | 1198 | -25 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Ridgeland Reds-Red 18 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1508 | 1245 | 1223 | -22 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | ND Elite 18 Winter Dalziel | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1524 | 1267 | 1245 | -22 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 18-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1547 | 1289 | 1267 | -22 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Rush City Digz 17 | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1393 | 1342 | 1289 | -53 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Barnum Impact 17-1 | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1556 | 1383 | 1342 | -41 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | NH Brainerd 17-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1457 | 1448 | 1383 | -65 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | MN North 18-2 Gray (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1500 | 1500 | 1448 | -52 | 32 | 1.00 |
Hermantown 18 Hermantown JO's is the #3170 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1137 based on 19 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
3 wins, 16 losses (16% win rate) across 19 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Hermantown 18 Hermantown JO's is part of Hermantown, based in MN. View the full Hermantown club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.