Girls 17 Volleyball Team · Force volleyball club-IC · MI
Force volleyball club-IC 17 Force volleyball club-IC is the #1309 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1605 and a 21-9 record (70% win rate) across 30 matches. The team competes as part of Force volleyball club-IC (MI).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Dunes 17 Black | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-13 | |
| 2026-03-15 | USA MI Velocity 17 | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 12-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Balance 17 Silver | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Inside Out 17MizunoPurple | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | HP 17 Elite Gray | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 23-25, 8-15 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Lakes Jr's 17-Select | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Illinois Jr's 17-1's | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-12 | |
| 2026-03-07 | STARZ 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Balance 17 White | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-07 | 414 - 17 Elite | 1-2 | L | 25-15, 22-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-03-01 | CVC 17 SILVER | 2-1 | W | 16-25, 25-22, 14-16 | |
| 2026-03-01 | L2 173 | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-28 | MOVSelect 17 Black (OV) | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | RockCity 17 N4 | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | NOVA Juniors 17s Maroon (OV) | 2-0 | W | 17-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | FaR Out 17 Red | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-20 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Dead Frog 17 Green | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-14 | MiElite 17 NS North | 2-1 | W | 26-24, 25-27, 20-18 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Mid-Mich ACES 17 Regional | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 19-25, 16-18 | |
| 2026-02-14 | TDV 17Elite (OV) | 2-1 | W | 20-25, 25-14, 12-15 | |
| 2026-02-01 | TVC 17-Royal | 1-2 | L | 24-26, 25-22, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Pillar 17-Purple | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 14-25, 9-15 | |
| 2026-01-31 | LBK 17-2 | 2-1 | W | 25-27, 25-11, 15-9 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Alpha A.74 (PR) | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-8 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Putnam 18 Ashland | 1-2 | L | 25-23, 21-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Flight 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-21 | |
| 2026-01-18 | FaR Out 18 Steel | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 11-25, 7-15 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Inside Out 18 Red | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-23, 14-16 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Domination 18BM | 2-1 | W | 25-19, 13-25, 2-15 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Impact 18U Amir/Scott | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 23-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Dunes 17 Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1649 | 1620 | 1605 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | USA MI Velocity 17 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1378 | 1617 | 1620 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Balance 17 Silver | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1348 | 1614 | 1617 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | HP 17 Elite Gray | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1541 | 1609 | 1614 | +5 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inside Out 17MizunoPurple | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1475 | 1601 | 1609 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lakes Jr's 17-Select | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1410 | 1596 | 1601 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | Illinois Jr's 17-1's | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1202 | 1594 | 1596 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Balance 17 White | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1545 | 1611 | 1594 | -17 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | 414 - 17 Elite | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1574 | 1627 | 1611 | -16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | STARZ 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1530 | 1618 | 1627 | +9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | L2 173 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1589 | 1635 | 1618 | -17 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | CVC 17 SILVER | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1626 | 1625 | 1635 | +10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | NOVA Juniors 17s Maroon (OV) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1217 | 1623 | 1625 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | MOVSelect 17 Black (OV) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1660 | 1608 | 1623 | +15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | RockCity 17 N4 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1491 | 1601 | 1608 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Dead Frog 17 Green | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1641 | 1640 | 1601 | -39 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | FaR Out 17 Red | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1609 | 1607 | 1640 | +33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | MiElite 17 NS North | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1461 | 1604 | 1607 | +3 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | TDV 17Elite (OV) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1535 | 1599 | 1604 | +5 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Mid-Mich ACES 17 Regional | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1573 | 1630 | 1599 | -31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | TVC 17-Royal | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1620 | 1655 | 1630 | -25 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Pillar 17-Purple | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1721 | 1605 | 1655 | +50 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | LBK 17-2 | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1502 | 1584 | 1605 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | Alpha A.74 (PR) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1456 | 1564 | 1584 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | Putnam 18 Ashland | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1595 | 1564 | -31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Flight 18 Black | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1593 | 1628 | 1595 | -33 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | FaR Out 18 Steel | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1579 | 1593 | 1628 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Inside Out 18 Red | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1549 | 1570 | 1593 | +23 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Impact 18U Amir/Scott | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1475 | 1536 | 1570 | +34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Domination 18BM | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1536 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Kinsey Bakewell | ||||
| 9 | Mckinley Couzens | ||||
| 77 | Makenzie Craven | ||||
| 13 | Mia-ann Grapentin | ||||
| 6 | Kendall Jones | ||||
| 22 | Nina Jostock | ||||
| 2 | Raelyn Kosmac | ||||
| 5 | Sydney Mabee | ||||
| 7 | Laney Metter | ||||
| 1 | Alainna Roberts | ||||
| 11 | Madeline Sepsey | ||||
| 21 | Madelynn Thorley |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Force volleyball club-IC 17 Force volleyball club-IC is the #1309 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1605 based on 30 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
21 wins, 9 losses (70% win rate) across 30 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Force volleyball club-IC 17 Force volleyball club-IC is part of Force volleyball club-IC, based in MI. View the full Force volleyball club-IC club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Force volleyball club-IC 17 Force volleyball club-IC carries a roster of 12 players including Kinsey Bakewell, Mckinley Couzens, Makenzie Craven. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.