Girls 17 Volleyball Team · Club G1 · AR
Club G1 17 G1 BOONEVILLE is the #2557 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1462 and a 8-8 record (47% win rate) across 17 matches. The team competes as part of Club G1 (AR).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | 501 Volley 16.1 National | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-11 | |
| 2026-03-01 | WRJ 17-1 | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 | |
| 2026-03-01 | WRJ 17-1 | 1-1 | D | 25-0, 0-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | HBJ 17U Ravyn | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | AR Metro 17 Regional Plus | 0-2 | L | 21-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Village Juniors 17s | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 25-16, 15-11 | |
| 2026-02-22 | G1 Cossatot Sr | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-22 | PSC 17U | 0-2 | L | 25-27, 15-25 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Ark Volley 17U Reg Plus | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-21 | AR SELECT - 18 NTL | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-21 | HBJ 17U DaiTona | 1-2 | L | 17-25, 25-18, 13-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | 17/18U CVA | 2-1 | W | 28-26, 14-25, 11-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | NCA Elite 17s | 2-0 | W | 15-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-01-11 | PVA 17's Gray - Top Guns | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-11 | |
| 2026-01-10 | CAV 18s | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-10 | NCA Elite 17s | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Village Juniors 17s | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | WRJ 17-1 | 1-1 | D | AMERICAN | 1455 | 1462 | 1462 | 0 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | 501 Volley 16.1 National | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1862 | 1469 | 1462 | -7 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | WRJ 17-1 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1452 | 1439 | 1469 | +30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | HBJ 17U Ravyn | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1611 | 1469 | 1439 | -30 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Village Juniors 17s | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1466 | 1435 | 1469 | +34 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | AR Metro 17 Regional Plus | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1501 | 1471 | 1435 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | G1 Cossatot Sr | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1362 | 1443 | 1471 | +28 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | PSC 17U | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1395 | 1489 | 1443 | -46 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | AR SELECT - 18 NTL | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1629 | 1513 | 1489 | -24 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Ark Volley 17U Reg Plus | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1466 | 1558 | 1513 | -45 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | HBJ 17U DaiTona | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1336 | 1585 | 1558 | -27 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | PVA 17's Gray - Top Guns | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1644 | 1626 | 1585 | -41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | NCA Elite 17s | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1495 | 1606 | 1626 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | 17/18U CVA | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1400 | 1599 | 1606 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | NCA Elite 17s | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1494 | 1572 | 1599 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Village Juniors 17s | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1545 | 1572 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | CAV 18s | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1545 | +45 | 32 | 1.00 |
Club G1 17 G1 BOONEVILLE is the #2557 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1462 based on 17 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
8 wins, 8 losses (47% win rate) across 17 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Club G1 17 G1 BOONEVILLE is part of Club G1, based in AR. View the full Club G1 club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.