Girls 17 Volleyball Team · Cabot Volleyball Academy
Cabot Volleyball Academy 17 17/18U CVA is the #4272 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1225 and a 5-24 record (17% win rate) across 29 matches. The team competes as part of Cabot Volleyball Academy.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | LRJ 16 Premier Black | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-11 | |
| 2026-04-19 | LRJ 16 Regional | 2-0 | W | 11-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | SEVA 17 Crimson | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-10 | |
| 2026-04-18 | LRJ 16 Premier Blue | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-10 | |
| 2026-04-18 | AR SELECT - 16 REG+ | 1-2 | L | 26-24, 17-25, 15-10 | |
| 2026-03-08 | HBJ 18U Dover | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-23 | |
| 2026-03-08 | UV 18u Lili | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Net 18 | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-13 | |
| 2026-03-07 | FSJ 18 | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-9 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Fearless Spirit 17/18-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-5 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Storm 18U | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 18 Travel Black | 2-1 | W | 17-25, 26-24, 6-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Storm 17 Elite | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-23 | |
| 2026-02-14 | NEA Tomahawks 18 Pink | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-6 | |
| 2026-02-14 | HBJ 17U Ravyn | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Purple Cows 18-1 | 1-2 | L | 26-28, 25-11, 15-13 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Club Net 17-2 | 2-0 | W | 24-26, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | UV 18u Lili | 0-3 | L | 25-18, 25-21, 25-12 | |
| 2026-02-07 | AR Metro 17 Regional Plus | 0-3 | L | 15-25, 15-25, 13-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | The RIDGE 17u-Blue (DE) | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Bootheel SMASH 17 Swarm (GW) | 2-0 | W | 31-29, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Be Elite 17s (DE) | 0-2 | L | 8-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | The RIDGE 17u-Blue (DE) | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Bootheel SMASH 17 Mark (GW) | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-11 | G1 BOONEVILLE | 1-2 | L | 28-26, 14-25, 11-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | CAV 18s | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 26-24 | |
| 2026-01-10 | HBJ 17U Anna/Lesha | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-20 | |
| 2026-01-10 | WRJ 17-1 | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-10 | PVA 17's Gray - Top Guns | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-1 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | LRJ 16 Premier Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1340 | 1240 | 1225 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | LRJ 16 Regional | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1104 | 1234 | 1240 | +6 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | AR SELECT - 16 REG+ | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1259 | 1243 | 1234 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | SEVA 17 Crimson | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1519 | 1251 | 1243 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | LRJ 16 Premier Blue | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1472 | 1265 | 1251 | -14 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | HBJ 18U Dover | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1323 | 1276 | 1265 | -11 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | UV 18u Lili | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1437 | 1285 | 1276 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Net 18 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1285 | 1300 | 1285 | -15 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | FSJ 18 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1789 | 1302 | 1300 | -2 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Fearless Spirit 17/18-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1558 | 1310 | 1302 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 18 Travel Black | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1167 | 1303 | 1310 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Storm 18U | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1330 | 1316 | 1303 | -13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Storm 17 Elite | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1434 | 1327 | 1316 | -11 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | NEA Tomahawks 18 Pink | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1433 | 1337 | 1327 | -10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | HBJ 17U Ravyn | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1546 | 1356 | 1337 | -19 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Club Net 17-2 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1390 | 1314 | 1356 | +42 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Purple Cows 18-1 | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1323 | 1314 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | UV 18u Lili | 0-3 | L | CLUB | 1373 | 1361 | 1323 | -38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | AR Metro 17 Regional Plus | 0-3 | L | CLUB | 1443 | 1404 | 1361 | -43 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | The RIDGE 17u-Blue (DE) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1502 | 1338 | 1404 | +66 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bootheel SMASH 17 Swarm (GW) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1380 | 1290 | 1338 | +48 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bootheel SMASH 17 Mark (GW) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1498 | 1312 | 1290 | -22 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | The RIDGE 17u-Blue (DE) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1496 | 1334 | 1312 | -22 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Be Elite 17s (DE) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1366 | 1334 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | CAV 18s | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1406 | 1389 | 1366 | -23 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | G1 BOONEVILLE | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1599 | 1400 | 1389 | -11 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | PVA 17's Gray - Top Guns | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1579 | 1430 | 1400 | -30 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | WRJ 17-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1460 | 1465 | 1430 | -35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | HBJ 17U Anna/Lesha | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1465 | -35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Skylar Cossey | ||||
| 9 | Arianna Gilfillian | ||||
| 7 | Malia Hamrick | ||||
| 8 | Hailee Johnson | ||||
| 4 | Kyndall Myers | ||||
| 5 | Chloe Saunders | ||||
| 14 | Nadia Valerio | ||||
| 1 | Taivia Williams |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 17 17/18U CVA is the #4272 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1225 based on 29 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 24 losses (17% win rate) across 29 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 17 17/18U CVA is part of Cabot Volleyball Academy. View the full Cabot Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 17 17/18U CVA carries a roster of 8 players including Skylar Cossey, Arianna Gilfillian, Malia Hamrick. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.