Boys 18 Volleyball Team · St Louis Crossfire Elite VBC · Wentzville, MO
STL Crossfire 18-T2 is the #570 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1515 and a 23-29 record (44% win rate) across 52 matches. The team competes as part of St Louis Crossfire Elite VBC (Wentzville, MO).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 0-2 | L | 25-19,25-19 | |
| 2026-07-11 | Upontop Boys 18 Elite (FL) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-22 | |
| 2026-07-10 | Prodigy VA Boys 18-1 Prem (GE) | 0-2 | L | 18-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-07-10 | Dynasty Boys 18 Black (HA) | 2-1 | W | 23-25,25-16,13-15 | |
| 2026-07-10 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 0-2 | L | 20-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-07-09 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 2-1 | W | 25-21,19-25,16-18 | |
| 2026-07-09 | SIVC 18-1 Sam (RM) | 0-2 | L | 17-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-07-09 | Beach Cities 18 Black (SC) | 0-2 | L | 25-9,25-12 | |
| 2026-07-08 | Tampa United BOYS 18R (FL) | 1-2 | L | 22-25,25-19,15-12 | |
| 2026-07-08 | MVC 18 Red (AZ) | 0-2 | L | 25-18,25-15 | |
| 2026-07-08 | Prodigy VA Boys 18-1 Prem (GE) | 0-2 | L | 22-25,24-26 | |
| 2026-02-09 | STL Crossfire B18 T1 | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Boys BSVBC 18 Blue | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-19, 20-25 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Bayou Boys 18u | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-23, 16-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | HVA 18 PERFORMANCE NATL | 2-1 | W | 25-21, 23-25, 15-11 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Mamba 18 Purple | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Drive Boys 18 Blue | 0-2 | L | 25-23, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Illinois Jr's B18-2's | 2-0 | W | 15-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Team'Sota 18-2 National | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-19 | |
| 2026-02-01 | WC Aces - B18 Diamonds | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Coastal 18 Tony | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 28-30, 15-13 | |
| 2026-01-31 | HAVC 18 Red | 0-2 | L | 25-23, 25-15 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Pipeline 18-3 | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-18 | STL Crossfire B16 T1 | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Team Momentum B17 Orange | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 14-25, 9-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Team Momentum B18 Navy | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-21 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Team Momentum B17 Orange | 1-2 | L | 25-17, 12-25, 16-14 | |
| 2026-01-17 | STL Crossfire B 17 R1 | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-13 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Team Momentum B17 Navy | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Momentum 18-Yellow | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-11 | TDV Boys 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 22-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Phoenix 18 Meehan | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 20-25, 8-15 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Mintonette Sports b.82 | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | OPVC 18 White | 2-1 | W | 11-25, 25-16, 7-15 | |
| 2025-12-14 | A-10 Boys 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 21-25 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Pipeline 18-3 | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 24-26, 10-15 | |
| 2025-12-13 | ID Strike 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-17 | |
| 2025-12-13 | UNION B18 Black | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-22, 6-15 | |
| 2025-12-12 | Northern Lights 18-2 Boys | 1-2 | L | 27-25, 20-25, 13-15 | |
| 2025-12-12 | Cinci Attack 18 Gold | 2-0 | W | 13-25, 22-25 | |
| 2025-12-12 | A-10 Boys 18 Black | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 15-25 | |
| 2025-12-07 | 314 VBC - 18 Boys | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-12 | |
| 2025-12-07 | HPSTL B18 Orange | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 11-25 | |
| 2025-12-07 | STL Crossfire B18 T1 | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-22 | |
| 2025-12-06 | K Elites VBC B17/18U Gray | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 | |
| 2025-12-06 | Team Momentum B18 Navy | 1-2 | L | 24-26, 25-17, 10-15 | |
| 2025-12-06 | K Elites VBC B18 Navy | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 | |
| 2025-11-16 | Eastside 18U Herron | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 21-25, 19-21 | |
| 2025-11-16 | A-10 Boys 17 Red | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 23-25, 15-9 | |
| 2025-11-15 | EU BOYS 18-Gold | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1660 | 1523 | 1515 | -8 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-11 | Upontop Boys 18 Elite (FL) | 2-0 | W | USA | 1427 | 1510 | 1523 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1651 | 1517 | 1510 | -7 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | Dynasty Boys 18 Black (HA) | 2-1 | W | USA | 1518 | 1511 | 1517 | +6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | Prodigy VA Boys 18-1 Prem (GE) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1511 | 1522 | 1511 | -11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-09 | Western Mass 18 AC Mufasa (NE) | 2-1 | W | USA | 1668 | 1496 | 1522 | +26 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-09 | SIVC 18-1 Sam (RM) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1512 | 1508 | 1496 | -12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-09 | Beach Cities 18 Black (SC) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1695 | 1516 | 1508 | -8 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | Tampa United BOYS 18R (FL) | 1-2 | L | USA | 1492 | 1525 | 1516 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | MVC 18 Red (AZ) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1601 | 1535 | 1525 | -10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | Prodigy VA Boys 18-1 Prem (GE) | 0-2 | L | USA | 1551 | 1545 | 1535 | -10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-09 | STL Crossfire B18 T1 | 0-2 | L | USA | 1446 | 1557 | 1545 | -12 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Bayou Boys 18u | 2-1 | W | USA | 1494 | 1546 | 1557 | +11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Boys BSVBC 18 Blue | 1-2 | L | USA | 1449 | 1554 | 1546 | -8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Drive Boys 18 Blue | 0-2 | L | USA | 1750 | 1561 | 1554 | -7 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | HVA 18 PERFORMANCE NATL | 2-1 | W | USA | 1785 | 1520 | 1561 | +41 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Mamba 18 Purple | 2-0 | W | USA | 1414 | 1510 | 1520 | +10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | WC Aces - B18 Diamonds | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1552 | 1487 | 1510 | +23 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Illinois Jr's B18-2's | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1281 | 1479 | 1487 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Team'Sota 18-2 National | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1379 | 1491 | 1479 | -12 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | Coastal 18 Tony | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1512 | 1478 | 1491 | +13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | Pipeline 18-3 | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1467 | 1488 | 1478 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-31 | HAVC 18 Red | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1669 | 1494 | 1488 | -6 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Team Momentum B17 Orange | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1538 | 1481 | 1494 | +13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Team Momentum B18 Navy | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1594 | 1493 | 1481 | -12 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | STL Crossfire B16 T1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1561 | 1480 | 1493 | +13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Team Momentum B17 Orange | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1487 | 1480 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Team Momentum B17 Navy | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1569 | 1502 | 1487 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | STL Crossfire B 17 R1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1240 | 1499 | 1502 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | Momentum 18-Yellow | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1452 | 1484 | 1499 | +15 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Xavier Brandt | Right | 2026 | ||
| 7 | Connor Bray | Left | 2026 | ||
| 50 | Broderick Fenton | Setter | 2026 | ||
| 24 | Noah Kendrick | DS | 2026 | ||
| 67 | Daniel Maher | Setter | 2027 | ||
| 8 | Jacob Milliken | Right | 2026 | ||
| 11 | Trevor Nivens | Left | 2026 | ||
| 23 | Nathan Perletz | Setter | 2026 | ||
| 47 | Connor Steinbruegge | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 1 | Christopher Wetter | Right | 2026 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
STL Crossfire 18-T2 is the #570 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1515 based on 52 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
23 wins, 29 losses (44% win rate) across 52 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
STL Crossfire 18-T2 is part of St Louis Crossfire Elite VBC, based in Wentzville, MO. View the full St Louis Crossfire Elite VBC club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
STL Crossfire 18-T2 carries a roster of 10 players including Xavier Brandt, Connor Bray, Broderick Fenton. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.