Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Cincinnati Attack · Cincinnati, OH
Cinci Attack 18 Gold is the #661 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1478 and a 24-28 record (46% win rate) across 52 matches. The team competes as part of Cincinnati Attack (Cincinnati, OH).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | MiElite 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | MKE Sting 18-3 | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 25-10 | |
| 2026-02-14 | COA 18-BlueJays | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-19 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Empowered B18 Onyx | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Eastside 18U Herron | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-08 | PEVA Boys 18 Elite | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Vanguard 18 Gold Tuttle | 1-2 | L | 25-18, 24-26, 17-15 | |
| 2026-02-07 | UNION B18 Black | 0-2 | L | 17-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | EXILE East 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-06 | Next 18xRoyal | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-06 | PREVAIL Boys 18 Purple | 1-2 | L | 18-25, 25-22, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-06 | RVA 18 Nazca Blue | 2-0 | W | 30-28, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Eastside 18U Herron | 1-2 | L | 25-23, 17-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-01-18 | PEVA Boys 18 Elite | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 20-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-01-18 | OPVC 17 Purple | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Cinci Attack 17 Red | 2-1 | W | 15-25, 25-23, 15-10 | |
| 2026-01-17 | KIVA 17B Red | 2-1 | W | 25-17, 23-25, 15-8 | |
| 2026-01-17 | RockCity 18-1 | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-19, 15-12 | |
| 2026-01-17 | OPVC 18 Purple | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-7 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Flight Academy 18's | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-23 | |
| 2026-01-11 | RockCity 18-1 | 2-1 | W | 25-15, 20-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Vengeance 18-Papotto | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-23 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Eastside 18U Herron | 2-1 | W | 26-28, 26-24, 7-15 | |
| 2026-01-10 | A-10 Boys 18 Gray | 2-0 | W | 27-25, 25-20 | |
| 2025-12-14 | ID Strike 18 Purple | 1-2 | L | 17-25, 25-21, 6-15 | |
| 2025-12-13 | MOVA UA 18 Gold Boys | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 17-25 | |
| 2025-12-13 | MOD B18 Black | 2-1 | W | 20-25, 25-13, 8-15 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Academy 18E Black | 0-2 | L | 13-25, 15-25 | |
| 2025-12-12 | A-10 Boys 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-19 | |
| 2025-12-12 | A2 18 Scarlet | 2-1 | W | 19-25, 25-17, 15-5 | |
| 2025-12-12 | MOVA UA 18 Gold Boys | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 28-26 | |
| 2025-12-12 | STL Crossfire B18 T2 | 0-2 | L | 13-25, 22-25 | |
| 2025-12-07 | Mintonette Sports b.82 | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 20-25 | |
| 2025-12-07 | A-10 Boys 18 Gray | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-17, 15-11 | |
| 2025-12-07 | Volley Next 18U-2 | 1-2 | L | 25-14, 20-25, 15-9 | |
| 2025-12-06 | RockCity 18-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-10 | |
| 2025-12-06 | L2 281 Boys | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-15 | |
| 2025-12-06 | A2 18 Scarlet | 0-2 | L | 12-25, 17-25 | |
| 2025-11-16 | Cincy Elite 17 Pomeroy | 2-1 | W | 25-10, 19-25, 17-15 | |
| 2025-11-16 | Buckeye Boys 17 Red | 2-1 | W | 14-25, 25-19, 14-16 | |
| 2025-11-16 | EU BOYS 18-Gold | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 16-25 | |
| 2025-11-15 | Eastside 18U Herron | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 17-25, 9-15 | |
| 2025-11-15 | Team'Sota 18-2 National | 1-2 | L | 26-28, 26-24, 10-15 | |
| 2025-11-15 | OK Charge 17 Boys | 0-2 | L | 13-25, 19-25 | |
| 2025-11-03 | Next 18xRoyal (OV) | 2-1 | W | 20-25, 29-27, 16-14 | |
| 2025-11-03 | Phoenix 18 Brooks (OV) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 16-25 | |
| 2025-11-02 | VEVA Boys 18-Black (KE) | 1-2 | L | 27-25, 7-25, 14-16 | |
| 2025-11-02 | Synergy Boys 18 Fire (KE) | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2025-11-02 | Volley Next 18U-2 (GL) | 1-2 | L | 26-24, 18-25, 9-15 | |
| 2025-11-01 | Salt City Boys 18 T (IM) | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 26-24 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | MiElite 18 Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1392 | 1492 | 1478 | -14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | MKE Sting 18-3 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1779 | 1500 | 1492 | -8 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Eastside 18U Herron | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1579 | 1478 | 1500 | +22 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | COA 18-BlueJays | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1600 | 1450 | 1478 | +28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Empowered B18 Onyx | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1569 | 1461 | 1450 | -11 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | PEVA Boys 18 Elite | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1470 | 1476 | 1461 | -15 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | UNION B18 Black | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1591 | 1489 | 1476 | -13 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | EXILE East 18-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1568 | 1472 | 1489 | +17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Vanguard 18 Gold Tuttle | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1670 | 1475 | 1472 | -3 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-06 | Next 18xRoyal | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1288 | 1471 | 1475 | +4 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-06 | PREVAIL Boys 18 Purple | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1450 | 1484 | 1471 | -13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-06 | RVA 18 Nazca Blue | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1438 | 1473 | 1484 | +11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Eastside 18U Herron | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1591 | 1472 | 1473 | +1 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Cinci Attack 17 Red | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1579 | 1462 | 1472 | +10 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | PEVA Boys 18 Elite | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1507 | 1471 | 1462 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | OPVC 17 Purple | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1598 | 1485 | 1471 | -14 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | OPVC 18 Purple | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1725 | 1496 | 1485 | -11 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | RockCity 18-1 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1377 | 1492 | 1496 | +4 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | KIVA 17B Red | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1365 | 1489 | 1492 | +3 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | RockCity 18-1 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1374 | 1489 | 1489 | +0 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | Flight Academy 18's | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1631 | 1499 | 1489 | -10 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Eastside 18U Herron | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1675 | 1470 | 1499 | +29 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Vengeance 18-Papotto | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1443 | 1456 | 1470 | +14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | A-10 Boys 18 Gray | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1474 | 1440 | 1456 | +16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | ID Strike 18 Purple | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1451 | 1453 | 1440 | -13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | MOVA UA 18 Gold Boys | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1513 | 1468 | 1453 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | MOD B18 Black | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1705 | 1444 | 1468 | +24 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Academy 18E Black | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1458 | 1462 | 1444 | -18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-12 | MOVA UA 18 Gold Boys | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1495 | 1479 | 1462 | -17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-12 | A2 18 Scarlet | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1480 | 1467 | 1479 | +12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Kolby Duello | Left | 2026 | ||
| 21 | Carson Jungkunz | Left | 2026 | ||
| 22 | Collin Kemper | DS | 2026 | ||
| 23 | Ryota Kondo | Left | 2027 | ||
| 24 | Mason Luckett | Left | 2027 | ||
| 25 | Hudson Mercer | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 26 | Parker Milby | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 69 | Ryan Moss | Setter | 2026 | ||
| 27 | Hank Roeder | DS | 2026 | ||
| 28 | Benji Ryan | Middle | 2026 | ||
| 29 | Kason Sledge | DS | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Cinci Attack 18 Gold is the #661 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1478 based on 52 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
24 wins, 28 losses (46% win rate) across 52 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Cinci Attack 18 Gold is part of Cincinnati Attack, based in Cincinnati, OH. View the full Cincinnati Attack club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Cinci Attack 18 Gold carries a roster of 11 players including Kolby Duello, Carson Jungkunz, Collin Kemper. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.