Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Valley Volleyball Academy · Fresno, CA
VVA 18-Clarke is a girls 18 club volleyball team competing in the 2025-2026 season. The team competes as part of Valley Volleyball Academy (Fresno, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-20 | Balboa Bay 18 White | 0-2 | L | 29-27, 25-16 | |
| 2025-01-19 | GSL 18 Elect Whitney | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 26-24, 10-15 | |
| 2025-01-19 | Aspire 18 Thor | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-20 | |
| 2025-01-19 | Seaside VBC 18 Black | 1-2 | L | 25-14, 24-26, 11-15 | |
| 2025-01-18 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-20 | |
| 2025-01-18 | Pipeline 18-1 | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 26-24, 15-12 | |
| 2025-01-18 | APEX1 18-A1BLACK | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 20-25 | |
| 2024-12-15 | Pipeline 18 | 0-2 | L | 28-26, 25-16 | |
| 2024-12-14 | SG ELITE 18 ELITE | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-21, 15-3 | |
| 2024-12-14 | SASVBC B 18 BROOK | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-12 | |
| 2024-12-14 | Mana Koa | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-20 | |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-13 | |
| 2024-12-13 | PRVA 18 1 | 0-2 | L | 24-26, 20-25 | |
| 2024-12-13 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Orange | 1-2 | L | 27-25, 20-25, 6-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-20 | Balboa Bay 18 White | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1585 | 1486 | 1480 | -6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | Aspire 18 Thor | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1820 | 1490 | 1486 | -4 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | Seaside VBC 18 Black | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1450 | 1499 | 1490 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | GSL 18 Elect Whitney | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1557 | 1506 | 1499 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | APEX1 18-A1BLACK | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1539 | 1475 | 1506 | +31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | Pipeline 18-1 | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1721 | 1480 | 1475 | -5 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1632 | 1486 | 1480 | -6 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | Pipeline 18 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1587 | 1492 | 1486 | -6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | Mana Koa | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1500 | 1463 | 1492 | +29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | SG ELITE 18 ELITE | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1532 | 1470 | 1463 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | SASVBC B 18 BROOK | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1515 | 1478 | 1470 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1660 | 1483 | 1478 | -5 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | PRVA 18 1 | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1494 | 1492 | 1483 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Orange | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1500 | 1500 | 1492 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
VVA 18-Clarke is part of Valley Volleyball Academy, based in Fresno, CA. View the full Valley Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.