Girls 18 Volleyball Team · PRVA · CA
PRVA 18-1 is a girls 18 club volleyball team competing in the 2025-2026 season. The team competes as part of PRVA (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-20 | SMASH Boys 18-1 | 1-2 | L | 25-22, 19-25, 6-15 | |
| 2025-01-19 | Team Rockstar 18 Rockstar | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-15 | |
| 2025-01-19 | SBVC 18s | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 25-23, 13-15 | |
| 2025-01-19 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 26-24 | |
| 2025-01-18 | Seaside VBC 18 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-23 | |
| 2025-01-18 | Elevation 18 Peak Boys | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-18, 15-11 | |
| 2025-01-18 | HPSTL B18 Royal | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-19 | |
| 2024-12-15 | FRVBC 18 1 Boys | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-14 | |
| 2024-12-14 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-22 | |
| 2024-12-14 | AZ Fear 18 JB | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-21 | |
| 2024-12-14 | SynergyForce B 18 Natl | 2-1 | W | 19-25, 27-25, 15-10 | |
| 2024-12-13 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Orange | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 20-25, 15-7 | |
| 2024-12-13 | VVA 18-Clarke | 2-0 | W | 24-26, 20-25 | |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-22 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-20 | SMASH Boys 18-1 | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1708 | 1570 | 1563 | -7 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | SBVC 18s | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1558 | 1578 | 1570 | -8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | GSL 18 Elect Shawn | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1707 | 1585 | 1578 | -7 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-19 | Team Rockstar 18 Rockstar | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1869 | 1589 | 1585 | -4 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | HPSTL B18 Royal | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1770 | 1595 | 1589 | -6 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | Elevation 18 Peak Boys | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1603 | 1566 | 1595 | +29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-18 | Seaside VBC 18 Black | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1470 | 1547 | 1566 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-15 | FRVBC 18 1 Boys | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1558 | 1556 | 1547 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | SynergyForce B 18 Natl | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1530 | 1532 | 1556 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | SCVC 18Quiksilver | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1649 | 1539 | 1532 | -7 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-14 | AZ Fear 18 JB | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1915 | 1542 | 1539 | -3 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | WPVC Boys 18 Armour Orange | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1517 | 1518 | 1542 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | VVA 18-Clarke | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1492 | 1494 | 1518 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | SC Legends 18-Elite | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1635 | 1500 | 1494 | -6 | 40 | 1.00 |
PRVA 18-1 is part of PRVA, based in CA. View the full PRVA club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.