Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Deer Creek · UT
Deer Creek 18-1 is the #47 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1625 and a 7-2 record (78% win rate) across 9 matches. The team competes as part of Deer Creek (UT).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 National - Des | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-17 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Club GSL National B17-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 Select - Brandon | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 25-27, 15-6 | |
| 2026-10-10 | APXVB 18 Justin | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 | |
| 2026-10-10 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-21 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 National - Des | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-20 | |
| 2026-10-10 | MVC 18 | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-15 | |
| 2026-10-10 | Salt City Boys 18N Purple | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-15 | |
| 2026-10-09 | Salt City Boys 18S Purple | 2-0 | W | 27-25, 25-19 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 Select - Brandon | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1435 | 1616 | 1625 | +9 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | Club GSL National B17-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1607 | 1588 | 1616 | +28 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 National - Des | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1754 | 1619 | 1588 | -31 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | Salt City Boys 18N Purple | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1583 | 1583 | 1619 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | MVC 18 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1475 | 1552 | 1583 | +31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | Vortex 18 National - Des | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1707 | 1583 | 1552 | -31 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | APXVB 18 Sasha | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1541 | 1553 | 1583 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-10 | APXVB 18 Justin | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1529 | 1533 | 1553 | +20 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-09 | Salt City Boys 18S Purple | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1533 | +33 | 32 | 1.00 |
Deer Creek 18-1 is the #47 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1625 based on 9 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
7 wins, 2 losses (78% win rate) across 9 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Deer Creek 18-1 is part of Deer Creek, based in UT. View the full Deer Creek club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.