Boys 15 Volleyball Team · Club GSL Comp
Club GSL Comp 15-1 is the #135 ranked boys 15 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1379 and a 2-5 record (29% win rate) across 7 matches. The team competes as part of Club GSL Comp.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | UCVC 15's Nardo | 2-0 | W | 24-26, 20-25 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Premier B15-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-20 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL National B14-1 | 1-2 | L | 16-25, 25-18, 15-5 | |
| 2026-10-03 | South County 15 Alex | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 9-25, 11-15 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Crow Creek 15u - Lucas | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-20 | |
| 2026-10-03 | UCVC 15's Nardo | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-20 | |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL National B14-1 | 0-2 | L | 7-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-10-02 | Beach Elite 15 White - Kennady | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 25-21, 15-13 | |
| 2026-09-19 | Salt City Boys 14 Salty JJ | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-19 | 208 U15 Boys | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-09-18 | Radiate 15 Black | 0-0 | D |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL National B14-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1572 | 1420 | 1379 | -41 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | UCVC 15's Nardo | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1432 | 1462 | 1420 | -42 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Crow Creek 15u - Lucas | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1347 | 1443 | 1462 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | South County 15 Alex | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1390 | 1419 | 1443 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL National B14-1 | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1574 | 1444 | 1419 | -25 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-03 | Club GSL Premier B15-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1536 | 1476 | 1444 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-02 | Beach Elite 15 White - Kennady | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1476 | -24 | 32 | 1.00 |
Club GSL Comp 15-1 is the #135 ranked boys 15 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1379 based on 7 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
2 wins, 5 losses (29% win rate) across 7 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Club GSL Comp 15-1 is part of Club GSL Comp. View the full Club GSL Comp club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.