Boys 18 Volleyball Team · C2 Attack Volleyball Club · Hendersonville, TN
C2 Attack 18-2 elite is the #105 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1611 and a 5-2 record (71% win rate) across 7 matches. The team competes as part of C2 Attack Volleyball Club (Hendersonville, TN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-08 | NorthU 18-1 | 0-0 | D | ||
| 2026-11-07 | RockCity Boys 18 National | 2-0 | W | 25-23,25-20 | |
| 2026-11-07 | Momentum 18-Yellow | 2-0 | W | 25-21,25-20 | |
| 2026-11-07 | Legacy 18-2 National Boys | 2-0 | W | 25-11,25-11 | |
| 2026-10-25 | A-10 Boys 18 Red (KE) | 2-0 | W | 11-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Apex Boys VBC 18-1 (SO) | 2-1 | W | 25-16,22-25,15-11 | |
| 2026-10-25 | Premier 18 Tiger (OV) | 0-2 | L | 18-25,22-25 | |
| 2026-10-25 | A-10 Boys 18 Gray (KE) | 2-0 | W | 21-25,10-25 | |
| 2026-10-24 | PEVA Boys 18 National (KE) | 2-0 | W | 25-11,25-13 | |
| 2026-10-24 | Legacy 18-2 National Boys (LK) | 2-0 | W | 25-15,25-12 | |
| 2026-10-24 | Buckeye Boys 18 Elite (OV) | 1-2 | L | 25-12,14-25,13-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Premier 18 Tiger (OV) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1752 | 1645 | 1611 | -34 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | A-10 Boys 18 Gray (KE) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1618 | 1605 | 1645 | +40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | A-10 Boys 18 Red (KE) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1545 | 1572 | 1605 | +33 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-25 | Apex Boys VBC 18-1 (SO) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1573 | 1541 | 1572 | +31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-24 | PEVA Boys 18 National (KE) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1491 | 1507 | 1541 | +34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-24 | Legacy 18-2 National Boys (LK) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1387 | 1481 | 1507 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-10-24 | Buckeye Boys 18 Elite (OV) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1481 | -19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Tristan Choi | Right | 2026 | ||
| 2 | Micah Franklin | Middle | 2027 | ||
| 18 | Saxton Griffin | DS | 2028 | ||
| 31 | Ingram Haley | Middle | 2027 | ||
| 7 | Jack Hammond | Setter | 2027 | ||
| 4 | Torin Leto | Left | 2028 | ||
| 6 | Markus Pinkston | DS | 2027 | ||
| 1 | Marquez Pinkston | Left | 2027 | ||
| 77 | Ezekiel Postell | Right | 2027 | ||
| 25 | Wilson Tripp Weeks | Libero | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
C2 Attack 18-2 elite is the #105 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1611 based on 7 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 2 losses (71% win rate) across 7 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
C2 Attack 18-2 elite is part of C2 Attack Volleyball Club, based in Hendersonville, TN. View the full C2 Attack Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
C2 Attack 18-2 elite carries a roster of 10 players including Tristan Choi, Micah Franklin, Saxton Griffin. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.