Girls 14 Volleyball Team · VC United · Loves Park, IL
VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) is the #8201 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1288 and a 4-15 record (19% win rate) across 21 matches. The team competes as part of VC United (Loves Park, IL).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Madtown 14 Black (BG) | 0-2 | L | 17-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-05-31 | Prime Time 14 White (GL) | 1-2 | L | 25-27,25-12,15-7 | |
| 2026-05-30 | Club 1 14 Blue (GL) | 0-2 | L | 27-25,25-20 | |
| 2026-05-30 | Madtown 14 White (BG) | 0-2 | L | 15-25,11-25 | |
| 2026-05-30 | WI Juniors 14-National (BG) | 0-2 | L | 25-16,25-12 | |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 14 White (BG) | 0-2 | L | 25-16,27-25 | |
| 2026-05-17 | 13U SS (GL) | 2-0 | W | 12-25,15-25 | |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 14 Red (BG) | 0-2 | L | 25-11,25-21 | |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 13 White (BG) | 1-2 | L | 25-19,20-25,14-16 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Fury (IA) | 1-1 | D | 20-25, 25-22 | |
| 2026-05-03 | VC United SP13 Yellow Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-17 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Blaze (IA) | 1-1 | D | 25-21,20-25 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Attack (IA) | 0-2 | L | 25-9,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Attack (IA) | 0-2 | L | 25-17,25-15 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Blaze (IA) | 1-2 | L | 19-25,25-17,15-11 | |
| 2026-04-26 | VC United SP141 Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | 21-25,21-25 | |
| 2026-04-26 | SWVBC G14 WHITE (BG) | 0-2 | L | 26-24,25-21 | |
| 2026-04-12 | VC United SP141 Regional (GL) | 0-2 | L | 25-22,25-22 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Diggersz14 Spring-chris (GL) | 0-2 | L | 25-19,25-14 | |
| 2026-04-12 | The Valkyries | 2-0 | W | 15-25,8-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 14 Red (GL) | 0-2 | L | 25-13,25-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Madtown 14 Black (BG) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1373 | 1305 | 1288 | -17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-31 | Prime Time 14 White (GL) | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1304 | 1323 | 1305 | -18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | Madtown 14 White (BG) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1519 | 1337 | 1323 | -14 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | Club 1 14 Blue (GL) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1208 | 1357 | 1337 | -20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | WI Juniors 14-National (BG) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1302 | 1383 | 1357 | -26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 13 White (BG) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1474 | 1390 | 1383 | -7 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 14 White (BG) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1543 | 1417 | 1390 | -27 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-17 | 13U SS (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1433 | 1373 | 1417 | +44 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-17 | Madtown 14 Red (BG) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1404 | 1373 | -31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Attack (IA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1597 | 1432 | 1404 | -28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Blaze (IA) | 1-1 | D | AMERICAN | 1507 | 1420 | 1432 | +12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | VC United SP13 Yellow Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1196 | 1412 | 1420 | +8 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Net Force Fury (IA) | 1-1 | D | AMERICAN | 1407 | 1424 | 1412 | -12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | VC United SP141 Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1420 | 1383 | 1424 | +41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | SWVBC G14 WHITE (BG) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1605 | 1398 | 1383 | -15 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Attack (IA) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1538 | 1432 | 1398 | -34 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Blaze (IA) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1453 | 1432 | -21 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | The Valkyries | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1359 | 1420 | 1453 | +33 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | VC United SP141 Regional (GL) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1497 | 1448 | 1420 | -28 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 14 Red (GL) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1854 | 1461 | 1448 | -13 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Diggersz14 Spring-chris (GL) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1461 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) is the #8201 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1288 based on 21 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
4 wins, 15 losses (19% win rate) across 21 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
VC United 14 VC United SP142 Regional (GL) is part of VC United, based in Loves Park, IL. View the full VC United club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.