Girls 12 Volleyball Team · Summit Volleyball Club
Summit Volleyball Club 12 Summit vb 1 is the #859 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1642 and a 8-2 record (73% win rate) across 11 matches. The team competes as part of Summit Volleyball Club.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | CVVC 12-1 (RM) | 1-1 | D | 22-25,25-23 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Majestics (RM) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-15 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Cap City 12 State Purple (EV) | 2-1 | W | 25-13,23-25,15-7 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Cap City 12 State Purple (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-16,25-21 | |
| 2026-04-25 | HHVC 12-1 (EV) | 0-2 | L | 16-25,22-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Club DD 12-1 | 1-2 | L | 25-18, 22-25, 10-15 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Mighty Mo 12-Arnold (EV) | 2-1 | W | 14-25, 25-17, 15-11 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Bear Paw 12's | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 13-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | MT NW 12 Evon (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-16 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Cap City 12 State White (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 26-12 | |
| 2026-03-21 | AVC 12-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Majestics (RM) | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1536 | 1603 | 1642 | +39 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Cap City 12 State Purple (EV) | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1441 | 1586 | 1603 | +17 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | CVVC 12-1 (RM) | 1-1 | D | PREMIER | 1685 | 1568 | 1586 | +18 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | HHVC 12-1 (EV) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1457 | 1599 | 1568 | -31 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Cap City 12 State Purple (EV) | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1447 | 1576 | 1599 | +23 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Club DD 12-1 | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1538 | 1605 | 1576 | -29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Mighty Mo 12-Arnold (EV) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1486 | 1600 | 1605 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Bear Paw 12's | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1467 | 1580 | 1600 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | AVC 12-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1511 | 1552 | 1580 | +28 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Cap City 12 State White (EV) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1494 | 1518 | 1552 | +34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | MT NW 12 Evon (EV) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1368 | 1500 | 1518 | +18 | 26 | 1.00 |
Summit Volleyball Club 12 Summit vb 1 is the #859 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1642 based on 11 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
8 wins, 2 losses (73% win rate) across 11 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Summit Volleyball Club 12 Summit vb 1 is part of Summit Volleyball Club. View the full Summit Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.