Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Roseville Volleyball Club · CA
Roseville Volleyball Club 18 Roseville Joy is the #311 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1795 and a 19-3 record (86% win rate) across 22 matches. The team competes as part of Roseville Volleyball Club (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-16 | NNJ Volleyball 18 Braysen | 1-2 | L | 19-25, 25-22, 15-17 | |
| 2026-02-16 | MVVC G 18 Black | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 22-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-02-15 | UEPA 18D | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-15 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Hana Hou 18-1 Ward | 2-0 | W | 13-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | COVC 18 2 | 2-0 | W | 24-26, 24-26 | |
| 2026-02-14 | FoothillVBC 18Red | 2-0 | W | 7-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | IV Force 18-Wildpepper | 2-0 | W | 8-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | AV IMPACT 18Smack | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 20-25, 15-12 | |
| 2026-01-19 | BAVC 18 National Joslin | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 18-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Bay Area Eagles 17U Mariah | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-21 | |
| 2026-01-19 | ATN 18 | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Athena VBC | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 28-26 | |
| 2026-01-18 | NBVA 17 Black Power | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-8 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Aftershock 18 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-11 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Sand Santa Cruz 17/18 Marc | 2-0 | W | 25-8, 25-10 | |
| 2026-01-17 | IMUA 18 Savannah | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-7 | |
| 2025-12-14 | Bay Area Eagles 16U Oliver | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-17 | |
| 2025-12-14 | Yuba Elite VBC 18 Pink | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 21-25 | |
| 2025-12-14 | Diablo 18-1 Black | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 22-25, 15-11 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Central VBC 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-12 | |
| 2025-12-13 | NCVC 17-Mizuno | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 16-25, 18-20 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 16U Hank | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-12 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-16 | NNJ Volleyball 18 Braysen | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1598 | 1807 | 1795 | -12 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-16 | MVVC G 18 Black | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1828 | 1795 | 1807 | +12 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hana Hou 18-1 Ward | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1445 | 1793 | 1795 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | UEPA 18D | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1822 | 1819 | 1793 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | COVC 18 2 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1570 | 1818 | 1819 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | FoothillVBC 18Red | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1244 | 1817 | 1818 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | AV IMPACT 18Smack | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1499 | 1830 | 1817 | -13 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | IV Force 18-Wildpepper | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1431 | 1826 | 1830 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | ATN 18 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1656 | 1797 | 1826 | +29 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Bay Area Eagles 17U Mariah | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1671 | 1771 | 1797 | +26 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | BAVC 18 National Joslin | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1693 | 1741 | 1771 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Athena VBC | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1675 | 1696 | 1741 | +45 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Sand Santa Cruz 17/18 Marc | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1352 | 1687 | 1696 | +9 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | NBVA 17 Black Power | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1454 | 1675 | 1687 | +12 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Aftershock 18 Black | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1491 | 1649 | 1675 | +26 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | IMUA 18 Savannah | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1274 | 1641 | 1649 | +8 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bay Area Eagles 16U Oliver | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1597 | 1616 | 1641 | +25 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | Yuba Elite VBC 18 Pink | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1580 | 1580 | 1616 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | Diablo 18-1 Black | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1466 | 1569 | 1580 | +11 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | NCVC 17-Mizuno | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1553 | 1569 | +16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 16U Hank | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1467 | 1532 | 1553 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Central VBC 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1532 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Brooklyn Frailey | OH | 2028 | ||
| 5 | Samantha Campanale | LB | 2026 | ||
| 6 | Logan Campanale | OH | 2026 | ||
| 9 | Hailey Kroeker | DS | 2026 | ||
| 11 | Ava Edmondson | S | 2026 | ||
| 14 | Raygen Moffett | MB | 2026 | ||
| 18 | Allison Eschleman | S | 2027 | ||
| 23 | Payton Green | RS | 2027 | ||
| 24 | Pearl Cooney | MB | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Roseville Volleyball Club 18 Roseville Joy is the #311 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1795 based on 22 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
19 wins, 3 losses (86% win rate) across 22 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Roseville Volleyball Club 18 Roseville Joy is part of Roseville Volleyball Club, based in CA. View the full Roseville Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Roseville Volleyball Club 18 Roseville Joy carries a roster of 9 players including Brooklyn Frailey, Samantha Campanale, Logan Campanale. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.