Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club
Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club 14 Riverside Volleyball Club- Gold (GW) is the #4381 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1484 and a 10-11 record (48% win rate) across 21 matches. The team competes as part of Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Illinois Select 13U Pink | 2-1 | W | 25-15,23-25,15-5 | |
| 2026-06-09 | Indians 13u (PU) | 2-1 | W | 26-24,16-25,15-17 | |
| 2026-06-08 | Midwest United 14 Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-19 | |
| 2026-06-08 | XP 14 National 1 (GL) | 2-1 | W | 25-19,23-25,12-15 | |
| 2026-06-08 | Lions 14 Indigo (GL) | 0-2 | L | 25-18,25-21 | |
| 2026-04-25 | G3 14 National Abby (GW) (27) | 0-2 | L | 25-20,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Club Four 14-Boost | 0-2 | L | 26-24,25-17 | |
| 2026-04-25 | HP Illinois 14 Select | 0-2 | L | 25-19,25-6 | |
| 2026-04-25 | HP South 14 Titanium (GW) (30) | 2-0 | W | 18-25,4-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | FC United 14 White (GW) (23) | 2-1 | W | 25-27,25-21,14-16 | |
| 2026-04-12 | HP South 14 Titanium (GW) (16) | 1-2 | L | 25-18,21-25,13-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | PVA 14 Gray (GW) (10) | 2-1 | W | 24-26,25-15,15-13 | |
| 2026-04-12 | FC United 14 Teal (GW) (14) | 2-0 | W | 20-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Rockwood Thunder 14 Black (GW) (6) | 1-2 | L | 25-23,23-25,15-9 | |
| 2026-04-11 | H2 141 Longhorns_Alex (GW) (7) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-16 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Midwest Intensity VBC 14U (GW) (8) | 0-2 | L | 25-13,25-17 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Riverside Volleyball Club- Silver (GW) | 2-0 | W | 19-13, 19-11 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Thunder 14 Red (GW) | 2-1 | W | 15-19, 19-7, 15-9 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Midwest Intensity VBC 14U (GW) | 0-2 | L | 19-14, 19-7 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Thunder 14 Navy (GW) | 0-2 | L | 7-19, 14-19 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Blue Phoenix 14u (GW) | 2-0 | W | 19-10, 19-10 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Illinois Select 13U Pink | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1250 | 1483 | 1484 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-09 | Indians 13u (PU) | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1440 | 1478 | 1483 | +5 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-08 | XP 14 National 1 (GL) | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1503 | 1472 | 1478 | +6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-08 | Lions 14 Indigo (GL) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1700 | 1483 | 1472 | -11 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-08 | Midwest United 14 Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1560 | 1501 | 1483 | -18 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | G3 14 National Abby (GW) (27) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1473 | 1519 | 1501 | -18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | HP Illinois 14 Select | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1618 | 1555 | 1519 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | HP South 14 Titanium (GW) (30) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1440 | 1525 | 1555 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Club Four 14-Boost | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1724 | 1546 | 1525 | -21 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | HP South 14 Titanium (GW) (16) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1510 | 1568 | 1546 | -22 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | PVA 14 Gray (GW) (10) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1591 | 1530 | 1568 | +38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | FC United 14 Teal (GW) (14) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1609 | 1467 | 1530 | +63 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | FC United 14 White (GW) (23) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1446 | 1450 | 1467 | +17 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Rockwood Thunder 14 Black (GW) (6) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1660 | 1455 | 1450 | -5 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Midwest Intensity VBC 14U (GW) (8) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1712 | 1481 | 1455 | -26 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | H2 141 Longhorns_Alex (GW) (7) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1541 | 1522 | 1481 | -41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Riverside Volleyball Club- Silver (GW) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1479 | 1486 | 1522 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Thunder 14 Red (GW) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1386 | 1465 | 1486 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Midwest Intensity VBC 14U (GW) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1693 | 1491 | 1465 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Blue Phoenix 14u (GW) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1382 | 1461 | 1491 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Thunder 14 Navy (GW) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1461 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Catherine Adams | ||||
| 21 | Charlee Burch | ||||
| 11 | Lola Gress | ||||
| 32 | Hinley Hayn | ||||
| 23 | Franci Hillen | ||||
| 24 | Reese Hillen | ||||
| 3 | Makayla Kamp | ||||
| 1 | Aubrey Wallendorf | ||||
| 27 | Gweneth Webster | ||||
| 5 | Mae Zipprich |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club 14 Riverside Volleyball Club- Gold (GW) is the #4381 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1484 based on 21 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
10 wins, 11 losses (48% win rate) across 21 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club 14 Riverside Volleyball Club- Gold (GW) is part of Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club. View the full Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Riverside Warriors Volleyball Club 14 Riverside Volleyball Club- Gold (GW) carries a roster of 10 players including Catherine Adams, Charlee Burch, Lola Gress. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.