Girls 13 Volleyball Team · Rise Volleyball Academy · Morgantown, WV
Rise 13-2 is the #3824 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1426 and a 6-8 record (43% win rate) across 14 matches. The team competes as part of Rise Volleyball Academy (Morgantown, WV).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Borderline 13 Attack (OV) (16) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-14 | |
| 2026-05-10 | RockCity 13 R1 (OV) (1) | 1-2 | L | 20-25,25-17,15-9 | |
| 2026-05-10 | OVVC 13 SILVER (OV) (9) | 2-0 | W | 27-25,25-10 | |
| 2026-05-10 | 13 Silver (OV) (15) | 1-2 | L | 25-14,20-25,4-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | DG Warriors 13 Gray (OV) | 0-2 | L | 16-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Inspire CLE 13 Firefly (OV) | 2-0 | W | 13-25,20-25 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Phoenix G13 Pink (OV) | 0-2 | L | 28-26,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-11 | NOH 13-Blue (OV) | 0-2 | L | 25-23,25-11 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Maverick 13 Scarlet (OV) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-22 | |
| 2026-03-15 | Mintonette Sports m.36 | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-03-15 | Rogue 13 White | 2-1 | W | 9-25, 26-24, 9-15 | |
| 2026-03-14 | AVBC 13R - Hickinbotham | 0-2 | L | 25-3, 25-13 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Lineshot 13 Black Regional | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 25-18 | |
| 2026-03-14 | HOVA 13R White | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 25-27 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | 13 Silver (OV) (15) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1524 | 1442 | 1426 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-10 | RockCity 13 R1 (OV) (1) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1405 | 1477 | 1442 | -35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-10 | OVVC 13 SILVER (OV) (9) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1436 | 1435 | 1477 | +42 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-10 | Borderline 13 Attack (OV) (16) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1338 | 1403 | 1435 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | DG Warriors 13 Gray (OV) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1467 | 1442 | 1403 | -39 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inspire CLE 13 Firefly (OV) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1433 | 1395 | 1442 | +47 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Maverick 13 Scarlet (OV) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1268 | 1377 | 1395 | +18 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Phoenix G13 Pink (OV) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1517 | 1408 | 1377 | -31 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | NOH 13-Blue (OV) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1443 | 1408 | -35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | Mintonette Sports m.36 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1255 | 1430 | 1443 | +13 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | Rogue 13 White | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1399 | 1393 | 1430 | +37 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | HOVA 13R White | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1384 | 1432 | 1393 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lineshot 13 Black Regional | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1529 | 1460 | 1432 | -28 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | AVBC 13R - Hickinbotham | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1460 | -40 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Bailee B. | ||||
| 7 | Antonia B. | ||||
| 25 | Sarah B. | ||||
| 38 | Brooklyn L. | ||||
| 8 | Olivia M. | ||||
| 4 | Irelynn N. | ||||
| 11 | Claire R. | ||||
| 14 | Ainsley R. | ||||
| 15 | Allison S. | ||||
| 17 | Oakley S. | ||||
| 3 | Kimberly T. | ||||
| 27 | Winnie W. |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Rise 13-2 is the #3824 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1426 based on 14 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
6 wins, 8 losses (43% win rate) across 14 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Rise 13-2 is part of Rise Volleyball Academy, based in Morgantown, WV. View the full Rise Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Rise 13-2 carries a roster of 12 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.