Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Plumas Volleyball
Plumas Volleyball 18 Plumas Volleyball Club is the #849 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1630 and a 9-5 record (64% win rate) across 14 matches. The team competes as part of Plumas Volleyball.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | 808AC 18 Dayne | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 29-27 | |
| 2026-04-03 | HEAT U18 National Ryan | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-10 | |
| 2026-04-03 | Desert Sports 18 National | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-20 | |
| 2026-04-03 | SM Velocity Force 18 | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-21 | |
| 2026-04-02 | Girls AOT Elite 18-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-12 | |
| 2026-04-02 | AFVBC 18 Everest | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-21 | |
| 2026-04-02 | KOKUA 18 | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Pulse 18 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 26-24 | |
| 2026-01-18 | MVVC G 18 Black | 1-2 | L | 18-25, 25-23, 15-11 | |
| 2026-01-18 | MVVC G 17 Black | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-15, 12-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | MVC 17 | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Red Rock 17 Phillip | 2-0 | W | 17-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | GSVC 17 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-17 | ENCORE 17 Navy Wolfpack | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-22 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | 808AC 18 Dayne | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1695 | 1668 | 1630 | -38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-03 | HEAT U18 National Ryan | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1691 | 1715 | 1668 | -47 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-03 | SM Velocity Force 18 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1671 | 1683 | 1715 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-03 | Desert Sports 18 National | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1614 | 1654 | 1683 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-02 | KOKUA 18 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1554 | 1631 | 1654 | +23 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-02 | AFVBC 18 Everest | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1516 | 1612 | 1631 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-02 | Girls AOT Elite 18-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1366 | 1604 | 1612 | +8 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Pulse 18 Black | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1656 | 1620 | 1604 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | MVC 17 | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1553 | 1580 | 1620 | +40 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | MVVC G 18 Black | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1691 | 1582 | 1580 | -2 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | MVVC G 17 Black | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1690 | 1541 | 1582 | +41 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | GSVC 17 Black | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1516 | 1496 | 1541 | +45 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Red Rock 17 Phillip | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1318 | 1480 | 1496 | +16 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | ENCORE 17 Navy Wolfpack | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1500 | 1500 | 1480 | -20 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Audrey Berg | ||||
| 15 | Hannah Bonesio | ||||
| 1 | Olivia Carr | ||||
| 11 | Bailey Johnson | ||||
| 44 | Kaycee Konopka | ||||
| 4 | Savannah Maybury | ||||
| 10 | Skylar McCarthy | ||||
| 32 | Marleigh Merino | ||||
| 6 | Izabella Nunez | ||||
| 22 | Lillianna Rowe | ||||
| 9 | Jemma Trueblood |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Plumas Volleyball 18 Plumas Volleyball Club is the #849 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1630 based on 14 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
9 wins, 5 losses (64% win rate) across 14 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Plumas Volleyball 18 Plumas Volleyball Club is part of Plumas Volleyball. View the full Plumas Volleyball club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Plumas Volleyball 18 Plumas Volleyball Club carries a roster of 11 players including Audrey Berg, Hannah Bonesio, Olivia Carr. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.