Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Pike Juniors Volleyball Club · IN
Pike Juniors Volleyball Club 14 14 Red is the #8246 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1283 and a 6-12 record (33% win rate) across 18 matches. The team competes as part of Pike Juniors Volleyball Club (IN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | OPVC 14 Hanson | 0-2 | L | 25-16, 25-15 | |
| 2026-03-22 | TopSpin 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | 25-23, 25-20 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Athlete HQ 14-Taylor | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-15 | |
| 2026-03-21 | FaR Out 14 Onyx | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-11 | |
| 2026-03-21 | EVA 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | 25-7, 25-8 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Monon 14-2MI Comets (HO) (9) | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-11 | |
| 2026-03-14 | NtroIN 14-3 - Bolts (5) | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-17, 15-6 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Panther Juniors 14U (HO) (4) | 1-2 | L | 28-26, 22-25, 16-14 | |
| 2026-03-01 | GoTime 14.1R (HO) (15) | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-03-01 | LCVC 14 Red (HO) (16) | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-21 | |
| 2026-03-01 | Stars Jr VBC 14-1 (HO) (14) | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-18, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | SCWave 14 Clownfish (8) | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-22, 7-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Pantera 14-Zemlyak (HO) (17) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-28 | 14U Gold - Miller (OV) (5) | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Munciana 14L Cougars Gray (HO) | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 26-24, 15-9 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Trailblazers 14-Mambas | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Wolfpack 14s (HO) | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Boiler Jrs 14M Iron (HO) | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 21-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | TopSpin 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1327 | 1296 | 1283 | -13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | OPVC 14 Hanson | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1306 | 1296 | -10 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | EVA 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1844 | 1308 | 1306 | -2 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Athlete HQ 14-Taylor | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1455 | 1342 | 1308 | -34 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | FaR Out 14 Onyx | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1727 | 1355 | 1342 | -13 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Monon 14-2MI Comets (HO) (9) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1483 | 1387 | 1355 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | NtroIN 14-3 - Bolts (5) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1410 | 1387 | -23 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Panther Juniors 14U (HO) (4) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1369 | 1437 | 1410 | -27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | LCVC 14 Red (HO) (16) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1369 | 1473 | 1437 | -36 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | GoTime 14.1R (HO) (15) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1189 | 1465 | 1473 | +8 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-01 | Stars Jr VBC 14-1 (HO) (14) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1251 | 1470 | 1465 | -5 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | SCWave 14 Clownfish (8) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1161 | 1503 | 1470 | -33 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | 14U Gold - Miller (OV) (5) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1422 | 1545 | 1503 | -42 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Pantera 14-Zemlyak (HO) (17) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1239 | 1538 | 1545 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Trailblazers 14-Mambas | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1433 | 1511 | 1538 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Wolfpack 14s (HO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1462 | 1484 | 1511 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Boiler Jrs 14M Iron (HO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1487 | 1525 | 1484 | -41 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Munciana 14L Cougars Gray (HO) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1525 | +25 | 32 | 1.00 |
Pike Juniors Volleyball Club 14 14 Red is the #8246 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1283 based on 18 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
6 wins, 12 losses (33% win rate) across 18 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Pike Juniors Volleyball Club 14 14 Red is part of Pike Juniors Volleyball Club, based in IN. View the full Pike Juniors Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.