Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Phoenix Volleyball Club · CA
Phoenix Volleyball Club 14 Phoenix Volleyball Club is the #6917 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1369 and a 2-13 record (13% win rate) across 15 matches. The team competes as part of Phoenix Volleyball Club (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Golden State 14 Teal | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | OVA 14 Sydney/Izzy | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | CPVC 13/14 Kome | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-19 | UVAC Urban Volleyball 14 Ryan | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 14-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-01-18 | SF Elite 13 Premier | 1-2 | L | 25-17, 22-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Fresno Heat HEAT U14 Travel Kevin | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Vibe 14's-Typhoon | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-17 | BAVC 14 National Elizabeth | 0-2 | L | 25-5, 25-10 | |
| 2026-01-17 | High Tide 14 Malia | 1-2 | L | 25-15, 20-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Slainte 14-FOREST | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-21 | |
| 2025-12-14 | Bay Area Eagles 12:1 | 1-2 | L | 25-20, 18-25, 12-15 | |
| 2025-12-14 | ATN 13 Ohana | 0-2 | L | 25-23, 25-20 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 14:2 | 1-2 | L | 25-16, 20-25, 15-6 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Twisters 14 COOPER | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-13 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 13:1 | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-11 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-26 | Golden State 14 Teal | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1515 | 1397 | 1369 | -28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | OVA 14 Sydney/Izzy | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1551 | 1306 | 1397 | +91 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | CPVC 13/14 Kome | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1502 | 1210 | 1306 | +96 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | UVAC Urban Volleyball 14 Ryan | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1429 | 1202 | 1210 | +8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | SF Elite 13 Premier | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1353 | 1207 | 1202 | -5 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Vibe 14's-Typhoon | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1491 | 1229 | 1207 | -22 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Fresno Heat HEAT U14 Travel Kevin | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1409 | 1262 | 1229 | -33 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | High Tide 14 Malia | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1416 | 1276 | 1262 | -14 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | BAVC 14 National Elizabeth | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1536 | 1303 | 1276 | -27 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Slainte 14-FOREST | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1329 | 1303 | -26 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | ATN 13 Ohana | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1441 | 1362 | 1329 | -33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-14 | Bay Area Eagles 12:1 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1488 | 1391 | 1362 | -29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 13:1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1517 | 1432 | 1391 | -41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Bay Area Eagles 14:2 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1460 | 1432 | -28 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-13 | Twisters 14 COOPER | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1460 | -40 | 32 | 1.00 |
Phoenix Volleyball Club 14 Phoenix Volleyball Club is the #6917 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1369 based on 15 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
2 wins, 13 losses (13% win rate) across 15 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Phoenix Volleyball Club 14 Phoenix Volleyball Club is part of Phoenix Volleyball Club, based in CA. View the full Phoenix Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.