Girls 13 Volleyball Team · Net Force Volleyball Club · IA
Net Force Volleyball Club 13 Net Force Surge (IA) is the #826 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1672 and a 12-2 record (80% win rate) across 15 matches. The team competes as part of Net Force Volleyball Club (IA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | WI Juniors 12-1's (BG) | 2-1 | W | 24-26,25-13,8-15 | |
| 2026-05-31 | Prime Time 12 Pandas (GL) | 2-0 | W | 22-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-05-31 | Club 1 12 Skronkstrong (GL) | 1-2 | L | 25-20,25-27,16-14 | |
| 2026-05-30 | Lions Starved Rock 12 Ruby (GL) | 1-2 | L | 22-25,25-16,15-17 | |
| 2026-05-30 | Prime Time 12 Koalas (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-17,25-19 | |
| 2026-05-30 | Club 1 12 White (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-9,25-17 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Novus 13 Teal (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-23,26-24 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Illini NW 13U Pink (GL) | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Fury (IA) | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 25-22, 10-15 | |
| 2026-04-26 | VC United SP13 Yellow Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-18 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Illini NW 13U Pink (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-15,25-18 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 13 Black (GL) | 2-1 | W | 25-15,19-25,15-12 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Novus 13 Teal (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-15,25-16 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 13 Black (GL) | 1-1 | D | 25-20,17-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | VC United SP132 Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | 25-12,25-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Club 1 12 Skronkstrong (GL) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1701 | 1705 | 1672 | -33 | 34 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-31 | WI Juniors 12-1's (BG) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1660 | 1704 | 1705 | +1 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-31 | Prime Time 12 Pandas (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1785 | 1645 | 1704 | +59 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | Lions Starved Rock 12 Ruby (GL) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1537 | 1671 | 1645 | -26 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | Club 1 12 White (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1364 | 1666 | 1671 | +5 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-30 | Prime Time 12 Koalas (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1486 | 1655 | 1666 | +11 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Illini NW 13U Pink (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1558 | 1629 | 1655 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Net Force Fury (IA) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1451 | 1624 | 1629 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Novus 13 Teal (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1389 | 1620 | 1624 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | VC United SP13 Yellow Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1197 | 1618 | 1620 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 13 Black (GL) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1566 | 1596 | 1618 | +22 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Novus 13 Teal (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1393 | 1580 | 1596 | +16 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mindset Regional 13 Black (GL) | 1-1 | D | AMERICAN | 1555 | 1579 | 1580 | +1 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | VC United SP132 Regional (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1460 | 1550 | 1579 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Illini NW 13U Pink (GL) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1563 | 1500 | 1550 | +50 | 35 | 1.00 |
Net Force Volleyball Club 13 Net Force Surge (IA) is the #826 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1672 based on 15 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
12 wins, 2 losses (80% win rate) across 15 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Net Force Volleyball Club 13 Net Force Surge (IA) is part of Net Force Volleyball Club, based in IA. View the full Net Force Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.