Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Motherlode Volleyball Club · CA
Motherlode Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #3377 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1532 and a 18-15 record (55% win rate) across 33 matches. The team competes as part of Motherlode Volleyball Club (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Bay Area Eagles 13-2 (NC) (5) | 1-2 | L | 27-25,20-25,13-15 | |
| 2026-05-24 | SynergyForce 14 Blue (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | 16-25,20-25 | |
| 2026-05-24 | Richmond SOL Premier U14 Gold (6) | 2-1 | W | 25-10,19-25,14-16 | |
| 2026-05-24 | Morgan Hill 14 BLACK (NC) (7) | 2-0 | W | 22-25,14-25 | |
| 2026-05-23 | Aura 13 Blue (19) | 1-2 | L | 22-25,25-20,13-15 | |
| 2026-05-23 | SynergyForce 14 White (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | 26-28,19-25 | |
| 2026-05-23 | Bay Area Eagles 13-1 (NC) (2) | 0-2 | L | 25-17,25-21 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Ohana Storm 14 Willie | 1-2 | L | 25-16, 12-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-03-29 | UPTEMPO 14 Natali | 0-2 | L | 24-26, 23-25 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Arbuckle 14 KJ | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Club Solano 14 Teal (NC) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-11 | |
| 2026-03-28 | UPTEMPO 14 Kiah (NC) | 2-0 | W | 25-8, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-08 | TVA Smack 14 Power | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-11, 15-13 | |
| 2026-03-08 | MARIN 14 North | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-15, 15-11 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Aspire 14-2 Pink | 2-0 | W | 22-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-03-07 | SynergyForce 14 Aces | 2-0 | W | 25-8, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-07 | AAVC 13-Black (NC) (56) | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-16 | Gold Cal Jrs Air 14-1 | 2-0 | W | 15-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-02-16 | AAVC 14-Black | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-19 | |
| 2026-02-16 | SynergyForce 13 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-2 | |
| 2026-02-15 | SynergyForce 14 Silver | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-15 | NorCal Supreme 13 Blue | 1-2 | L | 25-19, 23-25, 15-12 | |
| 2026-02-15 | OMNI 14 Premier I | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | SynergyForce 13 Red | 2-0 | W | 25-5, 25-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | SynergyForce 14 Silver | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Aspire 14-3 Teal | 2-0 | W | 25-10, 25-11 | |
| 2026-01-19 | NNJ 13 Braysen | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 13 Power | 1-2 | L | 14-25, 25-14, 15-17 | |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 14 Power | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 14 Prime | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-23 | |
| 2026-01-17 | OMNI 14 Prime | 2-0 | W | 25-27, 14-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | IVC 14-1 | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | SynergyForce 14 Pink | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-10 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | Bay Area Eagles 13-2 (NC) (5) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1657 | 1541 | 1532 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | Morgan Hill 14 BLACK (NC) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1326 | 1537 | 1541 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | SynergyForce 14 Blue (NC) (10) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1506 | 1523 | 1537 | +14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | Richmond SOL Premier U14 Gold (6) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1567 | 1517 | 1523 | +6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | Aura 13 Blue (19) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1373 | 1530 | 1517 | -13 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | SynergyForce 14 White (NC) (9) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1356 | 1525 | 1530 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | Bay Area Eagles 13-1 (NC) (2) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1769 | 1536 | 1525 | -11 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Ohana Storm 14 Willie | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1563 | 1546 | 1536 | -10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | UPTEMPO 14 Natali | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1645 | 1554 | 1546 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Arbuckle 14 KJ | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1569 | 1554 | -15 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | UPTEMPO 14 Kiah (NC) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1342 | 1565 | 1569 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Club Solano 14 Teal (NC) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1405 | 1557 | 1565 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | TVA Smack 14 Power | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1560 | 1539 | 1557 | +18 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | MARIN 14 North | 1-2 | L | PREMIER | 1551 | 1548 | 1539 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Aspire 14-2 Pink | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1491 | 1535 | 1548 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | AAVC 13-Black (NC) (56) | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1419 | 1528 | 1535 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | SynergyForce 14 Aces | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1209 | 1525 | 1528 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-16 | AAVC 14-Black | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1571 | 1541 | 1525 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-16 | SynergyForce 13 Black | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1425 | 1520 | 1541 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-16 | Gold Cal Jrs Air 14-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1483 | 1482 | 1520 | +38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | OMNI 14 Premier I | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1388 | 1457 | 1482 | +25 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | SynergyForce 14 Silver | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1697 | 1474 | 1457 | -17 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | NorCal Supreme 13 Blue | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1591 | 1500 | 1474 | -26 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | SynergyForce 13 Red | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1386 | 1479 | 1500 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | SynergyForce 14 Silver | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1680 | 1509 | 1479 | -30 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Aspire 14-3 Teal | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1469 | 1474 | 1509 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | NNJ 13 Braysen | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1711 | 1507 | 1474 | -33 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 14 Power | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1646 | 1543 | 1507 | -36 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 14 Prime | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1496 | 1514 | 1543 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | OMNI 13 Power | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1535 | 1542 | 1514 | -28 | 32 | 1.00 |
Motherlode Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #3377 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1532 based on 33 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
18 wins, 15 losses (55% win rate) across 33 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Motherlode Volleyball Club 14-1 is part of Motherlode Volleyball Club, based in CA. View the full Motherlode Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.