Girls 15 Volleyball Team · Lubbock Impact Volleyball · Lubbock, TX
Lubbock Impact Volleyball 15-Black is the #683 ranked girls 15 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1755 and a 21-15 record (58% win rate) across 36 matches. The team competes as part of Lubbock Impact Volleyball (Lubbock, TX).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Amarillo Xtreme 15 1% (SU) | 2-1 | W | 21-25,25-15,4-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | 915 15 Hill (SU) | 0-2 | L | 15-25,14-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Roadrunner 15 Crimson (SU) | 1-2 | L | 25-20,23-25,15-13 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Amarillo Xtreme 15 Icons (SU) | 0-2 | L | 25-12,25-14 | |
| 2026-04-11 | ShowTime 15U (SU) | 2-1 | W | 25-12,24-26,15-3 | |
| 2026-04-11 | DCVA 15-Aaron (SU) | 2-0 | W | 26-24,25-15 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Guns Up VBC 15 Elite (SU) | 3-0 | W | 25-20, 25-12, 25-13 | |
| 2026-03-28 | HPVBC Forge 16U (SU) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 12-25 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Impact 16 Purple (SU) | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-03-28 | NLVC16Elite (SU) | 3-0 | W | 17-25, 14-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-03-08 | NLVC14National | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-23, 12-15 | |
| 2026-03-08 | TX STORM 14 SMACK | 1-2 | L | 14-25, 26-24, 11-15 | |
| 2026-03-07 | ShowTime 15U | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-16 | |
| 2026-03-07 | TX432 15 Black | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-03-07 | NITRO 15 Blue | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-15 | NLVC15National | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-15 | TX432 15 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-14 | KCV 15 REGIONAL | 2-0 | W | 25-8, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-14 | NLVC15Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-9, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-14 | DCVA 15-Jose | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 12-25, 5-15 | |
| 2026-02-08 | 360 15 HP Elite | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-08 | TAV 15 Blue | 2-0 | W | 22-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | HJV 15 PREMIER (LS) | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-7 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Areté 15 Navy Ethos | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-20 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Ignite 15 Blaze | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-4 | |
| 2026-01-11 | ARVC 15 Red Adidas | 1-2 | L | 25-10, 23-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | ARVC 15 Black Adidas | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Guns Up VBC 15 Elite | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-8 | |
| 2026-01-10 | TX432 15 Black | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 20-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-01-10 | ARVC 15 Red Adidas | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 24-26 | |
| 2025-12-14 | Vision 16-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-20 | |
| 2025-12-14 | O4G IMPACT | 1-2 | L | 25-22, 23-25, 15-12 | |
| 2025-12-14 | NITRO 16 Yellow | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-12 | |
| 2025-12-13 | Texas Elite 16’s Gold | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-12 | |
| 2025-12-13 | O4G STR8SMASH | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-10 | |
| 2025-12-13 | KCV 16 REGIONAL | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 13-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Roadrunner 15 Crimson (SU) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1737 | 1767 | 1755 | -12 | 34 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | 915 15 Hill (SU) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 2020 | 1778 | 1767 | -11 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Amarillo Xtreme 15 1% (SU) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1770 | 1764 | 1778 | +14 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Amarillo Xtreme 15 Icons (SU) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1902 | 1783 | 1764 | -19 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | DCVA 15-Aaron (SU) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1633 | 1776 | 1783 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | ShowTime 15U (SU) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1554 | 1773 | 1776 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | HPVBC Forge 16U (SU) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1429 | 1770 | 1773 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Impact 16 Purple (SU) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1411 | 1768 | 1770 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | NLVC16Elite (SU) | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1764 | 1768 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Guns Up VBC 15 Elite (SU) | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1760 | 1764 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | TX STORM 14 SMACK | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1892 | 1768 | 1760 | -8 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | NLVC14National | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1973 | 1719 | 1768 | +49 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | TX432 15 Black | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1820 | 1725 | 1719 | -6 | 41 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | NITRO 15 Blue | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1667 | 1707 | 1725 | +18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | ShowTime 15U | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1620 | 1688 | 1707 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | NLVC15National | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1668 | 1697 | 1688 | -9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | TX432 15 Black | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1721 | 1704 | 1697 | -7 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | DCVA 15-Jose | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1838 | 1709 | 1704 | -5 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | NLVC15Elite | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1525 | 1698 | 1709 | +11 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | KCV 15 REGIONAL | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1488 | 1691 | 1698 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | TAV 15 Blue | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1697 | 1673 | 1691 | +18 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | 360 15 HP Elite | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1870 | 1690 | 1673 | -17 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | HJV 15 PREMIER (LS) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1825 | 1721 | 1690 | -31 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Areté 15 Navy Ethos | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1751 | 1631 | 1721 | +90 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Ignite 15 Blaze | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1430 | 1610 | 1631 | +21 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | ARVC 15 Red Adidas | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1624 | 1613 | 1610 | -3 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | ARVC 15 Black Adidas | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1645 | 1634 | 1613 | -21 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | ARVC 15 Red Adidas | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1579 | 1653 | 1634 | -19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Guns Up VBC 15 Elite | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1533 | 1605 | 1653 | +48 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | TX432 15 Black | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1500 | 1586 | 1605 | +19 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Natalie Abbott | 2028 | |||
| 5 | Tessa Baniak | 2029 | |||
| 6 | Lily Cate | 2029 | |||
| 13 | Ava Christensen | Middle | 2029 | ||
| 2 | Estes Crony | 2030 | |||
| 10 | Emily Elliott | Libero | 2029 | ||
| 10 | Kloe Gregg | 2028 | |||
| 14 | Elly Henderson | 2029 | |||
| 12 | Scarlett Hobgood | Right | 2029 | ||
| 25 | Lillian Hovinga | 2028 | |||
| 21 | Bree Jones | Left | 2028 | ||
| 24 | Aylin Kus | 2029 | |||
| 13 | Keira Lachiusa | 2029 | |||
| 17 | Lainey Livingston | 2031 | |||
| 7 | Ansleigh McBath | 2029 | |||
| 22 | Aubryn Mixter | 2032 | |||
| 11 | Sharlieryse Pardo | 2029 | |||
| 22 | Adalyn Perez | Middle | 2029 | ||
| 19 | Henley Pettit | Left | 2029 | ||
| 14 | Leila Pierce | Middle | 2029 | ||
| 15 | Anna Reh | 2029 | |||
| 3 | Sarah Rex | 2028 | |||
| 22 | Lyla Sandford | 2029 | |||
| 15 | Briley Stephens | Left | 2029 | ||
| 6 | Skylar Stevenson | 2030 | |||
| 8 | Natalie Vazquez | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Lubbock Impact Volleyball 15-Black is the #683 ranked girls 15 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1755 based on 36 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
21 wins, 15 losses (58% win rate) across 36 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Lubbock Impact Volleyball 15-Black is part of Lubbock Impact Volleyball, based in Lubbock, TX. View the full Lubbock Impact Volleyball club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Lubbock Impact Volleyball 15-Black carries a roster of 26 players including Natalie Abbott, Tessa Baniak, Lily Cate. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.