Girls 12 Volleyball Team · Ignite Volleyball Club · TX
Ignite Volleyball Club 12-Blaze is the #4725 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1304 and a 15-27 record (36% win rate) across 42 matches. The team competes as part of Ignite Volleyball Club (TX).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Austin Skyline 12L Ashley (LS) | 2-1 | W | 25-23,15-25,9-15 | |
| 2026-05-10 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black (LS) | 1-2 | L | 25-23,17-25,15-7 | |
| 2026-05-10 | STVA 12 Red (LS) | 1-2 | L | 21-25,25-19,15-9 | |
| 2026-05-09 | AP 12 WilCo Yellow (LS) | 1-2 | L | 21-25,25-15,15-11 | |
| 2026-05-09 | ETU 12-Elite (LS) | 2-0 | W | 25-10,25-8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | WACO VBC 12 UA White (LS) | 2-0 | W | 25-15,25-16 | |
| 2026-05-03 | CTX Slam 12N Gold | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-16 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Austin Skyline 12L Ellie | 2-1 | W | 28-26, 20-25, 14-16 | |
| 2026-05-02 | CTX Juniors 12 Mizuno | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-6 | |
| 2026-05-02 | WGVBA 12 The Heat | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Austin Skyline 11 Lite | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-7 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Laredo JRS 12-2 Gray | 2-0 | W | 14-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | RGV 12 | 1-2 | L | 25-15,22-25,12-15 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-23,25-19 | |
| 2026-03-29 | STVA 12 White | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-11 | |
| 2026-03-29 | HC FLOW 12U River | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-18 | |
| 2026-03-28 | RGV 12 | 1-2 | L | 25-18, 24-26, 15-12 | |
| 2026-03-28 | TX LEGACY 12 BLACK | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Texas Tornados 12National | 0-2 | L | 17-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Katy United 12 Molten | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 19-25, 16-14 | |
| 2026-03-08 | H Skyline 12 Onyx | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-17 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Houston Hazard 12 White | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-07 | MoCo MAVS 12 Red | 1-2 | L | 25-13, 21-25, 15-3 | |
| 2026-03-07 | LVL 12 LINDSEY | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-22 | HC Strike 12 Cobra (LS) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black (LS) | 0-2 | L | 26-24, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-21 | LV 12 Avoli | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-9 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Texas Lightning 12U Black | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-8 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Alamo 12 Gold 1 | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-10 | |
| 2026-02-15 | HC Strike 12 Cobra | 2-0 | W | 21-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | STVA 12 Navy | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-0 | |
| 2026-02-14 | AJV 12 Toro | 0-2 | L | 25-3, 25-9 | |
| 2026-02-14 | SA Elite 121 Navy | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-4 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Austin Skyline 12L Ashley | 2-1 | W | 25-23, 15-25, 6-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Laredo Infinity 12 Red (LS) | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Ignite 12 Flame (LS) | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-17 | HC Strike 12 Cobra | 0-2 | L | 25-18, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Angelo Legacy 11U (LS) | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Laredo Infinity 12 Black | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-15 | |
| 2026-01-10 | WCJ 121 (LS) | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-20 | |
| 2026-01-10 | AP 12 Black (LS) | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-10 | CTX Juniors 12 Blue (LS) | 2-1 | W | 25-19, 13-25, 5-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | STVA 12 Red (LS) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1324 | 1316 | 1304 | -12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-10 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black (LS) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1440 | 1320 | 1316 | -4 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-10 | Austin Skyline 12L Ashley (LS) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1303 | 1309 | 1320 | +11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-09 | AP 12 WilCo Yellow (LS) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1501 | 1313 | 1309 | -4 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-09 | WACO VBC 12 UA White (LS) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1208 | 1303 | 1313 | +10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-09 | ETU 12-Elite (LS) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1005 | 1300 | 1303 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | CTX Slam 12N Gold | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1494 | 1310 | 1300 | -10 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Austin Skyline 12L Ellie | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1301 | 1301 | 1310 | +9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Austin Skyline 11 Lite | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1194 | 1294 | 1301 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | WGVBA 12 The Heat | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1447 | 1268 | 1294 | +26 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | CTX Juniors 12 Mizuno | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1697 | 1272 | 1268 | -4 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1428 | 1281 | 1272 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Laredo JRS 12-2 Gray | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1430 | 1252 | 1281 | +29 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | RGV 12 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1211 | 1259 | 1252 | -7 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | HC FLOW 12U River | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1485 | 1270 | 1259 | -11 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | STVA 12 White | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1197 | 1257 | 1270 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Texas Tornados 12National | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1319 | 1272 | 1257 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | RGV 12 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1224 | 1285 | 1272 | -13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | TX LEGACY 12 BLACK | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1546 | 1294 | 1285 | -9 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | Katy United 12 Molten | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1261 | 1288 | 1294 | +6 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | H Skyline 12 Onyx | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1371 | 1304 | 1288 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Houston Hazard 12 White | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1449 | 1313 | 1304 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | MoCo MAVS 12 Red | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1515 | 1320 | 1313 | -7 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | LVL 12 LINDSEY | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1683 | 1320 | 1320 | 0 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | HC Strike 12 Cobra (LS) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1258 | 1308 | 1320 | +12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Hill Country Axis 12 Black (LS) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1393 | 1317 | 1308 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Texas Lightning 12U Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1613 | 1325 | 1317 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Alamo 12 Gold 1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1485 | 1357 | 1325 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | LV 12 Avoli | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1662 | 1376 | 1357 | -19 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | STVA 12 Navy | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1410 | 1421 | 1376 | -45 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Nellie C. | ||||
| 27 | Evie B. | ||||
| 3 | Karsen C. | ||||
| 22 | Aria D. | ||||
| 12 | Carleigh J. | ||||
| 11 | Margaret J. | ||||
| 5 | Kenna L. | ||||
| 8 | Callie L. | ||||
| 33 | Collins M. | ||||
| 15 | Ruby M. | ||||
| 9 | Leighton O. | ||||
| 13 | Aura W. | ||||
| 5 | Ella R. | ||||
| 17 | Blakely S. | ||||
| 13 | Eileigh S. |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Ignite Volleyball Club 12-Blaze is the #4725 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1304 based on 42 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
15 wins, 27 losses (36% win rate) across 42 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Ignite Volleyball Club 12-Blaze is part of Ignite Volleyball Club, based in TX. View the full Ignite Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Ignite Volleyball Club 12-Blaze carries a roster of 15 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.