Girls 16 Volleyball Team · Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy · MT
Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy 16-1 is the #6688 ranked girls 16 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1267 and a 11-21 record (31% win rate) across 36 matches. The team competes as part of Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy (MT).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Fortitude 16 | 0-2 | L | 25-18,25-15 | |
| 2026-05-03 | Ridgeline 15-2 (EV) | 1-2 | L | 14-25,27-25,15-17 | |
| 2026-05-02 | 208 U16 White (EV) | 1-2 | L | 22-25,27-25,16-14 | |
| 2026-05-02 | CVC 15O-Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-10,25-13 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Big Sky 16-3 (EV) | 0-2 | L | 25-9,25-6 | |
| 2026-04-26 | Big Sky 16 Eastside (EV) (18) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-20 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Big Sky 15-2 (EV) (2) | 0-2 | L | 25-12,25-11 | |
| 2026-04-25 | YVA 16 Emma (17) | 0-2 | L | 19-25,21-25 | |
| 2026-04-25 | Thunder Mountain Volleyba (AK) (8) | 2-0 | W | 19-25,24-26 | |
| 2026-04-24 | Ridgeline 15-1 (EV) (14) | 1-2 | L | 25-23,19-25,15-17 | |
| 2026-04-24 | Mountain1 16-4 Teagan (EV) (20) | 2-0 | W | 25-19,25-15 | |
| 2026-04-24 | Horseshoe 16-1 (5) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-17 | |
| 2026-04-19 | Cap City 16 Reg White (EV) | 0-2 | L | 25-21,25-16 | |
| 2026-04-19 | Mighty Mo 16-Carlson (EV) | 2-1 | W | 26-24,23-25,13-15 | |
| 2026-04-19 | MVA 15 Elite (EV) | 0-2 | L | 25-11,25-14 | |
| 2026-04-19 | MT NW 16.2 Nora (EV) | 0-2 | L | 25-12,25-15 | |
| 2026-04-19 | Mighty Mo 16-Burcham (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-22,25-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Horseshoe 16-2 | 2-0 | W | 27-29,25-27 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Dillon Volleyball 16-1 | 2-0 | W | 21-25,20-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Cap City 16 State White (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-9,25-12 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Mountain1 16-4 Teagan (EV) | 1-1 | D | 15-25,25-21 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Helena Chaos 16-1 (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-10,25-12 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Mountain1 16-2 Tilda (EV) (10) | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-14 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Laurel Express 16-1 (8) | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-17 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Dillon Volleyball 16-1 (7) | 1-2 | L | 17-25, 25-15, 16-14 | |
| 2026-03-29 | VVA-Butte 16-Emma (EV) (19) | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 10-25 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Big Sky 15-2 (EV) (2) | 0-2 | L | 25-24, 25-12 | |
| 2026-03-29 | Horseshoe 16-1 (16) | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-24 | |
| 2026-03-22 | VVA-Butte 16-Emma (EV) | 1-1 | D | 24-26, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Ridgeline 15-1 (EV) | 0-2 | L | 15-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-03-22 | ZTV 16-4 Silver (EV) | 2-1 | W | 26-24, 18-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Ridgeline 15-1 (EV) | 1-1 | D | 23-25, 25-17 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Cap City 16 State Purple (EV) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-6 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Laurel Express 16-1 | 0-2 | L | 20-19, 20-12 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Livingston Peaks 16-1 | 0-2 | L | 15-20, 9-20 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Gardiner 16-2 | 1-1 | D | 20-12, 12-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Ridgeline 15-2 (EV) | 1-2 | L | ASPIRE | 1381 | 1282 | 1267 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Fortitude 16 | 0-2 | L | ASPIRE | 1356 | 1302 | 1282 | -20 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | 208 U16 White (EV) | 1-2 | L | ASPIRE | 1329 | 1312 | 1302 | -10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Big Sky 16-3 (EV) | 0-2 | L | ASPIRE | 1749 | 1317 | 1312 | -5 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | CVC 15O-Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | ASPIRE | 1656 | 1329 | 1317 | -12 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-26 | Big Sky 16 Eastside (EV) (18) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1452 | 1343 | 1329 | -14 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Thunder Mountain Volleyba (AK) (8) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1319 | 1332 | 1343 | +11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | YVA 16 Emma (17) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1436 | 1344 | 1332 | -12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-25 | Big Sky 15-2 (EV) (2) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1774 | 1350 | 1344 | -6 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-24 | Horseshoe 16-1 (5) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1571 | 1362 | 1350 | -12 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-24 | Ridgeline 15-1 (EV) (14) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1502 | 1371 | 1362 | -9 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-24 | Mountain1 16-4 Teagan (EV) (20) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1340 | 1358 | 1371 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | Mighty Mo 16-Carlson (EV) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1393 | 1348 | 1358 | +10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | Mighty Mo 16-Burcham (EV) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1219 | 1341 | 1348 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | Cap City 16 Reg White (EV) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1392 | 1357 | 1341 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | MT NW 16.2 Nora (EV) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1493 | 1372 | 1357 | -15 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | MVA 15 Elite (EV) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1589 | 1388 | 1372 | -16 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Dillon Volleyball 16-1 | 2-0 | W | ASPIRE | 1429 | 1378 | 1388 | +10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Horseshoe 16-2 | 2-0 | W | ASPIRE | 1345 | 1372 | 1378 | +6 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Helena Chaos 16-1 (EV) | 2-0 | W | ASPIRE | 1130 | 1370 | 1372 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Mountain1 16-4 Teagan (EV) | 1-1 | D | ASPIRE | 1377 | 1374 | 1370 | -4 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Cap City 16 State White (EV) | 2-0 | W | ASPIRE | 1331 | 1351 | 1374 | +23 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Dillon Volleyball 16-1 (7) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1341 | 1381 | 1351 | -30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | VVA-Butte 16-Emma (EV) (19) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1308 | 1349 | 1381 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Big Sky 15-2 (EV) (2) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1709 | 1366 | 1349 | -17 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Horseshoe 16-1 (16) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1534 | 1386 | 1366 | -20 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Mountain1 16-2 Tilda (EV) (10) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1625 | 1412 | 1386 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | Laurel Express 16-1 (8) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1451 | 1456 | 1412 | -44 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | Ridgeline 15-1 (EV) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1556 | 1499 | 1456 | -43 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | ZTV 16-4 Silver (EV) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1489 | 1474 | 1499 | +25 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Katherine Eaton | OH | 2027 | ||
| 8 | Grace Alfano | S | 2028 | ||
| 13 | Olivia Angle | DS | 2030 | ||
| 9 | Bianca Malabag | DS | 2027 | ||
| 10 | Shawna Aurora | MB | 2028 | ||
| 8 | Gabriella Gamez | Left | 2029 | ||
| 32 | Charlie Davies | Right | 2029 | ||
| 12 | Morgyn Heard | Libero | 2029 | ||
| 11 | Isabella Pellegrino | RS | 2028 | ||
| 16 | Scotland Beck | LB | 2028 | ||
| 20 | Faithlynn Hooker | Right | 2030 | ||
| 23 | Gabriella Briganti | S | 2028 | ||
| 33 | Parker Lee | Right | 2029 | ||
| 30 | Jaisann Merzlak | Middle | 2030 | ||
| 25 | Calista Potkay | RS | 2028 | ||
| 7 | Phoenixx Nixon | Setter | 2029 | ||
| 27 | Isla O’Connell | MB | 2027 | ||
| 31 | Sarah O'Brien | OH | 2027 | ||
| 10 | Natalie Stephens | Left | 2030 | ||
| 39 | Camryn Cordova | DS | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy 16-1 is the #6688 ranked girls 16 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1267 based on 36 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
11 wins, 21 losses (31% win rate) across 36 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy 16-1 is part of Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy, based in MT. View the full Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Highland Hitters Volleyball Academy 16-1 carries a roster of 20 players including Katherine Eaton, Grace Alfano, Olivia Angle. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.