Girls 13 Volleyball Team · Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley · Appleton, WI
Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley 13-Black is the #704 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1693 and a 39-14 record (74% win rate) across 53 matches. The team competes as part of Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley (Appleton, WI).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | MVP 13 Silver | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 15-25, 7-15 | |
| 2026-03-15 | WI Shock 13 Pink | 2-0 | W | 25-0, 25-0 | |
| 2026-03-14 | West Bend Jr's 13-Select | 2-0 | W | 14-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Epic 13-Samba | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-14 | JAG VBC 13-2 | 1-2 | L | 20-25, 25-18, 15-6 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Adversity-WI 13-1 (BG) | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-23, 16-14 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Yellow (BG) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Chargers VBC 13 (BG) | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Black (BG) | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 12-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | CFV 13 (BG) | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-14 | 1W Panthers 14 Black (BG) (5) | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 11-25, 9-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | De Pere Diggers 14s Blue (BG) (4) | 2-1 | W | 25-21, 20-25, 6-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Rise Up 14B (BG) (12) | 2-0 | W | 5-25, 6-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | 1W 14-2 Elite (BG) (1) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | NW Stars 14-Black (BG) (2) | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-08 | MVP Club 13-2 (BG) (13) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Hartford VBC 13-1 (BG) (7) | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-08 | FDL Fusion 13 Purple (BG) (4) | 2-1 | W | 25-22, 18-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Lakeshore Storm 13 Whites (BG) (10) | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-8 | |
| 2026-02-08 | CLBRK 13-1 (BG) (3) | 2-1 | W | 10-25, 25-19, 15-10 | |
| 2026-02-01 | 1W 13-1 Elite (BG) (1) | 0-2 | L | 27-25, 25-23 | |
| 2026-02-01 | 1W 13-1 Elite (BG) (1) | 2-0 | W | 9-25, 6-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Black (BG) (3) | 2-0 | W | 19-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Waupaca Fire 13's Red (BG) (11) | 1-2 | L | 29-27, 18-25, 13-15 | |
| 2026-02-01 | WI Shock 13 Pink (BG) (5) | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-18, 14-16 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Up North Jr's DSN 13-Navy (BG) (16) | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Shawano Storm 13 Black (BG) (9) | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Valley Velocity 13-Lime (BG) (10) | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-01 | NWVBC 13-2 (BG) (15) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Lakeshore Storm 13 Whites (BG) (7) | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-5 | |
| 2026-01-31 | WI Flight 13 Slate (BG) | 2-0 | W | 28-26, 26-24 | |
| 2026-01-31 | Wisconsin Blaze 13 Black (BG) | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-23 | |
| 2026-01-31 | CWVC 13 Red (BG) | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-31 | FC Elite 13 Blue (BG) | 0-2 | L | 15-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | South Shore Slam 13's (BG) | 2-0 | W | 28-26, 25-13 | |
| 2026-01-17 | FC Elite 13 White (BG) | 0-2 | L | 21-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | CFV 13 (BG) | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-13, 15-7 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Wisconsin Blaze 13 Black (BG) | 2-0 | W | 7-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Inferno 13 (BG) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-9 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Cool City Select 14s (BG) (8) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-11 | WI Shock 14 White (BG) (4) | 2-1 | W | 17-25, 25-17, 7-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Waupaca Fire 14's (BG) (1) | 2-1 | W | 25-15, 21-25, 10-15 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Lakeshore Storm 14 Blue (BG) (3) | 0-2 | L | 24-26, 15-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | FDL Fusion 13 Purple (BG) (3) | 0-2 | L | 15-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Wisconsin Attack 13-Red (BG) (9) | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 10-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | TEMPO 13 White (BG) (5) | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-01-10 | WI Flight 13 Slate (BG) (12) | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Wisconsin Blaze 13 Black (BG) (7) | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-13, 13-15 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | WI Shock 13 Pink | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1424 | 1690 | 1693 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | MVP 13 Silver | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1588 | 1704 | 1690 | -14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Epic 13-Samba | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1217 | 1703 | 1704 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | West Bend Jr's 13-Select | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1312 | 1702 | 1703 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | JAG VBC 13-2 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1474 | 1714 | 1702 | -12 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Adversity-WI 13-1 (BG) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1783 | 1720 | 1714 | -6 | 39 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Black (BG) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1604 | 1712 | 1720 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Chargers VBC 13 (BG) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1830 | 1683 | 1712 | +29 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | CFV 13 (BG) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1677 | 1683 | +6 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Yellow (BG) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1373 | 1674 | 1677 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | TEMPO 13 White (BG) (6) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1379 | 1675 | 1674 | -1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Madtown 132 Regional (BG) (8) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1267 | 1673 | 1675 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | DBQ Insanity 131 National (IA) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1750 | 1689 | 1673 | -16 | 39 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | TEMPO 13 Royal (BG) (5) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1346 | 1701 | 1689 | -12 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Madtown 134 Select (BG) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1218 | 1702 | 1701 | -1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | NW Stars 14-Black (BG) (2) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1534 | 1693 | 1702 | +9 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1W 14-2 Elite (BG) (1) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1662 | 1677 | 1693 | +16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Rise Up 14B (BG) (12) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1146 | 1676 | 1677 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | De Pere Diggers 14s Blue (BG) (4) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1496 | 1671 | 1676 | +5 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | 1W Panthers 14 Black (BG) (5) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1531 | 1664 | 1671 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | FDL Fusion 13 Purple (BG) (4) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1649 | 1659 | 1664 | +5 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | CLBRK 13-1 (BG) (3) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1701 | 1651 | 1659 | +8 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Hartford VBC 13-1 (BG) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1643 | 1651 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | MVP Club 13-2 (BG) (13) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1470 | 1636 | 1643 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Lakeshore Storm 13 Whites (BG) (10) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1450 | 1629 | 1636 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | 1W 13-1 Elite (BG) (1) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1522 | 1617 | 1629 | +12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Waupaca Fire 13's Red (BG) (11) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1555 | 1631 | 1617 | -14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | WI Shock 13 Pink (BG) (5) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1627 | 1631 | +4 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Spiketown Sheboygan 13 Black (BG) (3) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1652 | 1610 | 1627 | +17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Lakeshore Storm 13 Whites (BG) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1517 | 1598 | 1610 | +12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Sofia D. | ||||
| 4 | Evelyn F. | Right | |||
| 18 | Alaysha G. | Setter | |||
| 6 | Regina G. | Libero | |||
| 17 | Ximena J. | ||||
| 13 | Valentina L. | DS | |||
| 11 | Cassandea M. | ||||
| 2 | Natali P. | ||||
| 37 | Anna R. | ||||
| 7 | Emma R. | Left |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley 13-Black is the #704 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1693 based on 53 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
39 wins, 14 losses (74% win rate) across 53 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley 13-Black is part of Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley, based in Appleton, WI. View the full Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Heat Volleyball Club-Fox Valley 13-Black carries a roster of 10 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.