Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Havoc Elite · MN
Havoc Elite 14-Black is the #5895 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1417 and a 13-14 record (48% win rate) across 27 matches. The team competes as part of Havoc Elite (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Freeze ND 13 Chill (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-18,25-18 | |
| 2026-05-02 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-20,25-23 | |
| 2026-05-02 | IHT Elite 14-3 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 22-25,18-25 | |
| 2026-05-02 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 2-0 | W | 28-30,21-25 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Freeze ND 13 Polar (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-15,25-13 | |
| 2026-05-02 | NoDak Juniors 14-2 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-12,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Stars 14 Green (NO) (8) | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-14 | |
| 2026-04-18 | East Side Pride 13u (NO) (11) | 0-2 | L | 14-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | RRIV 14 Spring (NO) (6) | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | MHE 14 Green (NO) (10) | 1-2 | L | 26-24, 15-25, 4-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Freeze ND 14 Chill | 1-2 | L | 14-25, 25-19, 12-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Inspired VB 14 Yellow | 2-1 | W | 20-25, 25-23, 6-15 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Matchbox 14-Premier | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-3 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Moorhead Juniors 14-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-12 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Freeze ND 13 Chill | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 15-25, 15-8 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Freeze ND 14 Ice (NO) | 0-2 | L | 15-25, 5-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | VOLT 14 Force (NO) | 2-1 | W | 15-25, 25-17, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Dakota Thunder 14 Purple (NO) | 3-0 | W | 9-25, 7-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | VOLT 13 Power (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-14 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 3-0 | W | 25-10, 25-15, 25-17 | |
| 2026-03-14 | RRIV 14 Regional (NO) | 0-2 | L | 17-25, 9-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | MPCG-FS 14-2 (NO) | 3-0 | W | 25-12, 25-17, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-28 | NoDak Juniors 13-2 (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 29-27 | |
| 2026-02-28 | NK 14 Chill (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | CVC 13R-Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Sanford Fargo 13-UA (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-28 | NoDak Juniors 14-2 (NO) | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-11, 14-16 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | IHT Elite 14-3 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1448 | 1431 | 1417 | -14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1418 | 1417 | 1431 | +14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Freeze ND 13 Chill (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1231 | 1413 | 1417 | +4 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | NoDak Juniors 14-2 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1458 | 1429 | 1413 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Freeze ND 13 Polar (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1565 | 1446 | 1429 | -17 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1480 | 1430 | 1446 | +16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Stars 14 Green (NO) (8) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1301 | 1421 | 1430 | +9 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | MHE 14 Green (NO) (10) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1424 | 1435 | 1421 | -14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | RRIV 14 Spring (NO) (6) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1523 | 1446 | 1435 | -11 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | East Side Pride 13u (NO) (11) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1526 | 1463 | 1446 | -17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Inspired VB 14 Yellow | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1350 | 1457 | 1463 | +6 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Freeze ND 14 Chill | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1571 | 1464 | 1457 | -7 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Freeze ND 13 Chill | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1332 | 1462 | 1464 | +2 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Moorhead Juniors 14-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1561 | 1498 | 1462 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Matchbox 14-Premier | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1651 | 1531 | 1498 | -33 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Freeze ND 14 Ice (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1597 | 1571 | 1531 | -40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | VOLT 13 Power (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1555 | 1536 | 1571 | +35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Dakota Thunder 14 Purple (NO) | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1456 | 1501 | 1536 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | VOLT 14 Force (NO) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1516 | 1475 | 1501 | +26 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | RRIV 14 Regional (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1624 | 1509 | 1475 | -34 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | MPCG-FS 14-2 (NO) | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1516 | 1458 | 1509 | +51 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | VOLT 14 Charge* (NO) | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1402 | 1458 | +56 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | NoDak Juniors 14-2 (NO) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1408 | 1392 | 1402 | +10 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | NoDak Juniors 13-2 (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1325 | 1366 | 1392 | +26 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | NK 14 Chill (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1455 | 1403 | 1366 | -37 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Sanford Fargo 13-UA (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1487 | 1450 | 1403 | -47 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | CVC 13R-Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1511 | 1500 | 1450 | -50 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Juliana Evans | ||||
| 1 | Kynley Gigstead | ||||
| 16 | Addilyn McCombs | ||||
| 5 | Mackenzie McDougall | ||||
| 34 | Marlowe Pratt | ||||
| 10 | Alayna Swenson | ||||
| 3 | Emma Weum | ||||
| 27 | Rose Whiting |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Havoc Elite 14-Black is the #5895 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1417 based on 27 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
13 wins, 14 losses (48% win rate) across 27 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Havoc Elite 14-Black is part of Havoc Elite, based in MN. View the full Havoc Elite club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Havoc Elite 14-Black carries a roster of 8 players including Juliana Evans, Kynley Gigstead, Addilyn McCombs. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.