Girls 13 Volleyball Team · Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club · TX
Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club 13 13U Sharpshooters Regional is the #1232 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1616 and a 8-3 record (73% win rate) across 11 matches. The team competes as part of Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club (TX).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | NITRO 13 White | 1-2 | L | 25-27, 25-14, 15-4 | |
| 2026-03-08 | EP STRiVE VBC 13s Black | 1-2 | L | 21-25, 25-21, 12-15 | |
| 2026-03-07 | MVC Mean Green 13U | 2-0 | W | 25-10, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-07 | PBEVC Ace 134 | 2-0 | W | 25-9, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Guns Up VBC 13 Red | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-12 | |
| 2026-02-22 | TX STORM 13R | 2-1 | W | 25-18, 13-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Amarillo Xtreme 13 T4G | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-02-22 | Texas Pistols West 13-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-22 | AEV 13 National | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 25-23, 8-15 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Amarillo Xtreme 13 Outlaws | 2-1 | W | 22-25, 25-20, 25-19 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Texas Pistols West 13-1 | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 23-25, 25-14 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | EP STRiVE VBC 13s Black | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1465 | 1653 | 1616 | -37 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | NITRO 13 White | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1449 | 1691 | 1653 | -38 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Guns Up VBC 13 Red | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1426 | 1683 | 1691 | +8 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | PBEVC Ace 134 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1056 | 1682 | 1683 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | MVC Mean Green 13U | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1494 | 1666 | 1682 | +16 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Amarillo Xtreme 13 T4G | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1702 | 1623 | 1666 | +43 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | Texas Pistols West 13-1 | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1615 | 1583 | 1623 | +40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | AEV 13 National | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1609 | 1550 | 1583 | +33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-22 | TX STORM 13R | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1608 | 1519 | 1550 | +31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Texas Pistols West 13-1 | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1615 | 1518 | 1519 | +1 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Amarillo Xtreme 13 Outlaws | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1442 | 1500 | 1518 | +18 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Adalyn C. | ||||
| 7 | Laiken F. | ||||
| 5 | Jovi M. | ||||
| 10 | Ayla R. | ||||
| 24 | Brenleigh R. | ||||
| 25 | Sloane S. | ||||
| 14 | Gracie W. | ||||
| 8 | Eva W. |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club 13 13U Sharpshooters Regional is the #1232 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1616 based on 11 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
8 wins, 3 losses (73% win rate) across 11 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club 13 13U Sharpshooters Regional is part of Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club, based in TX. View the full Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Greenwood Gunners Volleyball Club 13 13U Sharpshooters Regional carries a roster of 8 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.