Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Farmington Volleyball Club · MN
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-2 is the #6568 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1386 and a 5-8 record (38% win rate) across 13 matches. The team competes as part of Farmington Volleyball Club (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 14Blu (NO) | 0-2 | L | 8-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 132 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 19-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 131 (NO) | 1-2 | L | 25-23, 13-25, 11-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Spartan Wave 14-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 9-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-02-21 | West Side 13U-A: Botz (NO) (19) | 2-0 | W | 25-13, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Smash 14-2s (BG) (10) | 0-2 | L | 22-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Silver | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Chisago Lakes 14U-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Impact 14-White (NO) | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-23 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Shakopee 14-4 (NO) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 7-25 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 14-Black | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-18 | |
| 2026-01-24 | CVC 14-3 | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Mizuno M1 14Blu | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 18-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 132 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1373 | 1434 | 1386 | -48 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 131 (NO) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1689 | 1451 | 1434 | -17 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Spartan Wave 14-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1441 | 1497 | 1451 | -46 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mizuno M1 14Blu (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1545 | 1540 | 1497 | -43 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Smash 14-2s (BG) (10) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1479 | 1579 | 1540 | -39 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | West Side 13U-A: Botz (NO) (19) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1515 | 1550 | 1579 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Chisago Lakes 14U-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1538 | 1504 | 1550 | +46 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Silver | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1531 | 1450 | 1504 | +54 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Shakopee 14-4 (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1326 | 1427 | 1450 | +23 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Impact 14-White (NO) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1364 | 1400 | 1427 | +27 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 14-Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1546 | 1428 | 1400 | -28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | CVC 14-3 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1496 | 1468 | 1428 | -40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Mizuno M1 14Blu | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1538 | 1500 | 1468 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Aubriella Germain | ||||
| 40 | Jocelyn Gutierrez | ||||
| 54 | Kinsley Kosidowski | ||||
| 32 | Lanna LAUGHTON | ||||
| 29 | Annika Lemke | ||||
| 17 | Aubrey Nelson | ||||
| 4 | Abby Ostby | ||||
| 37 | Aria Schloesser | ||||
| 11 | Addyson Stanaway | ||||
| 56 | Maria Walker |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-2 is the #6568 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1386 based on 13 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 8 losses (38% win rate) across 13 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-2 is part of Farmington Volleyball Club, based in MN. View the full Farmington Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-2 carries a roster of 10 players including Aubriella Germain, Jocelyn Gutierrez, Kinsley Kosidowski. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.