Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Farmington Volleyball Club · MN
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #1255 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1678 and a 10-3 record (77% win rate) across 13 matches. The team competes as part of Farmington Volleyball Club (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Monti Club JO 14-2* (NO) (3) | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-17 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Northern Spikers (NO) (4) | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-16 | |
| 2026-04-11 | FVC 14-3 (NO) (1) | 2-0 | W | 12-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Northern Spikers (NO) (4) | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-15 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Monti Club JO 14-2* (NO) (3) | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-21 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Impact 14-1 (NO) (11) | 1-2 | L | 18-25, 25-16, 14-16 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Northern Spikers (NO) (18) | 2-0 | W | 25-15, 25-15 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Navy | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Mercury | 2-0 | W | 14-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Elevate 14 Spunky Monkeys | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-25 | MN Premier 14-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-24 | AV 14-2 | 3-0 | W | 14-25, 6-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Kokoro Volleyball EC 14-2 | 2-1 | W | 25-1, 13-25, 25-22 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Monti Club JO 14-2* (NO) (3) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1512 | 1658 | 1678 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Northern Spikers (NO) (4) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1379 | 1655 | 1658 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | FVC 14-3 (NO) (1) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1572 | 1620 | 1655 | +35 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Monti Club JO 14-2* (NO) (3) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1497 | 1600 | 1620 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Northern Spikers (NO) (4) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1440 | 1586 | 1600 | +14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Impact 14-1 (NO) (11) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1485 | 1611 | 1586 | -25 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Northern Spikers (NO) (18) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1587 | 1611 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Navy | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1453 | 1566 | 1587 | +21 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Crossfire 14-Mercury | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1555 | 1518 | 1566 | +48 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | MN Premier 14-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1625 | 1543 | 1518 | -25 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Elevate 14 Spunky Monkeys | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1589 | 1543 | -46 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | AV 14-2 | 3-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1466 | 1560 | 1589 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Kokoro Volleyball EC 14-2 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1655 | 1500 | 1560 | +60 | 40 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Addison Buck | ||||
| 46 | Madelyn Gscheidmeier | ||||
| 35 | Mylan Huynh | ||||
| 19 | Peyton Lenke | ||||
| 23 | Clara Olson | ||||
| 5 | Aly Perkinson | ||||
| 33 | addison saltzberry | ||||
| 18 | Ryelynn Snow | ||||
| 22 | Taylor Sowieja |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-1 is the #1255 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1678 based on 13 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
10 wins, 3 losses (77% win rate) across 13 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-1 is part of Farmington Volleyball Club, based in MN. View the full Farmington Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Farmington Volleyball Club 14-1 carries a roster of 9 players including Addison Buck, Madelyn Gscheidmeier, Mylan Huynh. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.