Girls 12 Volleyball Team · Farmington Volleyball Club · MN
Farmington Volleyball Club 12-2 is the #4567 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1323 and a 6-14 record (30% win rate) across 20 matches. The team competes as part of Farmington Volleyball Club (MN).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Cannon Falls JO 12-1 (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | 25-15, 25-12 | |
| 2026-04-11 | RAGE 12-1 (BG) (1) | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-13 | |
| 2026-04-11 | FVC 12-1 (NO) (2) | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-10 | |
| 2026-04-11 | Cannon Falls JO 12-1 (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | 18-25, 5-25 | |
| 2026-04-11 | TCU Titans 12 Black (NO) (4) | 0-2 | L | 7-25, 8-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Mizuno M1 12-2 (NO) | 2-1 | W | 23-25, 25-18, 17-15 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Mizuno M1 121 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 25-10 | |
| 2026-03-21 | WVC 12-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-6, 25-15 | |
| 2026-03-21 | WVC 12-2 (NO) | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 18-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Crossfire 12-Silver | 2-0 | W | 22-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | CVC 12-2 | 0-2 | L | 17-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-02-21 | 12U Red TRAA Warriors (NO) (10) | 1-2 | L | 25-22, 24-26, 11-15 | |
| 2026-02-21 | AV 12-2 (NO) (7) | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-01-24 | MAVA 11 Gold | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-14, 3-15 | |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 12-Jade | 2-0 | W | 25-23, 25-22 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Monti Club JO 11-1 (NO) (4) | 2-1 | W | 30-28, 13-25, 10-15 | |
| 2026-01-17 | FVC 12-1 (NO) (3) | 0-2 | L | 7-25, 10-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Monti Club JO 11-2 (NO) (7) | 2-0 | W | 25-10, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Club Fire 12-Green (NO) (1) | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-6 | |
| 2026-01-17 | 12U Gold TRAA Warriors (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | 25-9, 25-5 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 | Cannon Falls JO 12-1 (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1425 | 1336 | 1323 | -13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | TCU Titans 12 Black (NO) (4) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1611 | 1344 | 1336 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | FVC 12-1 (NO) (2) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1427 | 1358 | 1344 | -14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | RAGE 12-1 (BG) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1568 | 1368 | 1358 | -10 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-11 | Cannon Falls JO 12-1 (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1454 | 1382 | 1368 | -14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Mizuno M1 12-2 (NO) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1501 | 1327 | 1382 | +55 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | WVC 12-2 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1383 | 1367 | 1327 | -40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | WVC 12-1 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1402 | 1367 | -35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Mizuno M1 121 (NO) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1565 | 1434 | 1402 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Crossfire 12-Silver | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1389 | 1398 | 1434 | +36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | CVC 12-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1356 | 1444 | 1398 | -46 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | AV 12-2 (NO) (7) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1471 | 1444 | -27 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | 12U Red TRAA Warriors (NO) (10) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1494 | 1471 | -23 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | MAVA 11 Gold | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1513 | 1467 | 1494 | +27 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-24 | Crossfire 12-Jade | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1483 | 1427 | 1467 | +40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | FVC 12-1 (NO) (3) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1513 | 1465 | 1427 | -38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Monti Club JO 11-2 (NO) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1402 | 1436 | 1465 | +29 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | 12U Gold TRAA Warriors (NO) (5) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1477 | 1436 | -41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Club Fire 12-Green (NO) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1460 | 1524 | 1477 | -47 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Monti Club JO 11-1 (NO) (4) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1524 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Lucy A. | ||||
| 20 | Quinn B. | ||||
| 15 | Piper B. | ||||
| 17 | Finley B. | ||||
| 2 | Audrey F. | ||||
| 4 | Avery M. | ||||
| 25 | Dahlia N. | ||||
| 67 | Harper S. | ||||
| 9 | Mila W. |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Farmington Volleyball Club 12-2 is the #4567 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1323 based on 20 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
6 wins, 14 losses (30% win rate) across 20 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Farmington Volleyball Club 12-2 is part of Farmington Volleyball Club, based in MN. View the full Farmington Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Farmington Volleyball Club 12-2 carries a roster of 9 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.