Girls 14 Volleyball Team · DBQ Thunder · IA
DBQ Thunder 14 is the #3539 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1523 and a 12-9 record (57% win rate) across 21 matches. The team competes as part of DBQ Thunder (IA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Roseville JO 14-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-22 | MN Select 13-Black | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-03-22 | MIdwest United 13Navy | 2-1 | W | 14-25, 25-21, 15-8 | |
| 2026-03-22 | High Voltage 13-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-14, 25-8 | |
| 2026-03-15 | Top Flight 14 Sigma | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 28-26 | |
| 2026-03-15 | STC Club Volleyball 8th Gade | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Lions Starved Rock 14 Red | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-15 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Elevate 14 Party Peacocks | 2-0 | W | 25-11, 25-20 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Club Four 14-Select | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-9 | |
| 2026-03-08 | RVC 14-Hustle | 2-0 | W | 13-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Elevation 14 Regional | 1-2 | L | 15-25, 25-23, 16-14 | |
| 2026-03-08 | 8058 Peak VBC U14 | 2-0 | W | 15-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-03-08 | Flatirons 14 Black | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-5 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Fusion 14u-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-08 | DBQ Insanity 14-4 White | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-17 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Lions Starved Rock 14 Red | 0-2 | L | 25-5, 25-2 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Net Force 14-2 Legacy | 0-2 | L | 25-5, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Madison Ignite 14 Pink | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | CO Vortex VBC 14 Black | 2-0 | W | 10-25, 13-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Rocky Elite 14 Gold | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Vail Peak 14U Pink | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-11 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Roseville JO 14-1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1550 | 1505 | 1523 | +18 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | MN Select 13-Black | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1643 | 1482 | 1505 | +23 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | MIdwest United 13Navy | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1513 | 1476 | 1482 | +6 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | High Voltage 13-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1490 | 1460 | 1476 | +16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | STC Club Volleyball 8th Gade | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1473 | 1460 | -13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | Top Flight 14 Sigma | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1355 | 1466 | 1473 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Elevate 14 Party Peacocks | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1379 | 1433 | 1466 | +33 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Lions Starved Rock 14 Red | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1717 | 1451 | 1433 | -18 | 50 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Club Four 14-Select | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1607 | 1484 | 1451 | -33 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | 8058 Peak VBC U14 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1349 | 1464 | 1484 | +20 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | Flatirons 14 Black | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1275 | 1446 | 1464 | +18 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | RVC 14-Hustle | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1328 | 1416 | 1446 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-08 | Elevation 14 Regional | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1393 | 1430 | 1416 | -14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | DBQ Insanity 14-4 White | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1528 | 1460 | 1430 | -30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Fusion 14u-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1436 | 1414 | 1460 | +46 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Net Force 14-2 Legacy | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1373 | 1464 | 1414 | -50 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Lions Starved Rock 14 Red | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1557 | 1501 | 1464 | -37 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Madison Ignite 14 Pink | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1536 | 1453 | 1501 | +48 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | CO Vortex VBC 14 Black | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1338 | 1422 | 1453 | +31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Vail Peak 14U Pink | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1489 | 1462 | 1422 | -40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rocky Elite 14 Gold | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1474 | 1500 | 1462 | -38 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Avery Allison | 2031 | |||
| 13 | Nora Anderson | 2031 | |||
| 29 | Ryleigh Buxton | 2030 | |||
| 3 | Aspen Clayton | 2031 | |||
| 14 | Shainnah Cooke | 2030 | |||
| 16 | Charlotte Duve | 2029 | |||
| 26 | Mia Duve | 2031 | |||
| 6 | Delanie Duve | 2030 | |||
| 16 | Ava Haugland | 2030 | |||
| 11 | Samantha Horan | 2030 | |||
| 2 | Kayla Hullopeter | 2031 | |||
| 17 | Andi Klemmensen | 2031 | |||
| 12 | Emma Kormann | 2031 | |||
| 17 | Lauren Leibold | 2030 | |||
| 28 | Annica Schmitt | 2030 | |||
| 5 | Lyla Swenson | 2031 | |||
| 1 | Peyton Willenbring | 2030 | |||
| 7 | Nora Young | 2030 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
DBQ Thunder 14 is the #3539 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1523 based on 21 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
12 wins, 9 losses (57% win rate) across 21 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
DBQ Thunder 14 is part of DBQ Thunder, based in IA. View the full DBQ Thunder club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
DBQ Thunder 14 carries a roster of 18 players including Avery Allison, Nora Anderson, Ryleigh Buxton. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.