Girls 14 Volleyball Team · COYOTES · AZ
COYOTES 14-1 is the #6799 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1374 and a 10-5 record (67% win rate) across 15 matches. The team competes as part of COYOTES (AZ).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | ATOMIC 14 Shock | 2-0 | W | 22-25,17-25 | |
| 2026-05-02 | GVJ 14- Sage | 1-2 | L | 17-25,25-23,10-15 | |
| 2026-05-02 | CGVOS 14 Warren | 2-1 | W | 4-25,25-21,15-9 | |
| 2026-04-18 | ATOMIC 13 Energy (AZ) (160) | 2-1 | W | 25-19,14-25,8-15 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Zona VBC 13-R2 (AZ) (162) | 0-2 | L | 25-23,25-18 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Zona VBC 14-R4 (AZ) (166) | 1-2 | L | 7-25,25-17,12-15 | |
| 2026-04-04 | Avalanche 13/14 Chris (AZ) (173) | 1-2 | L | 23-25, 25-20, 11-15 | |
| 2026-04-04 | Zona VBC 13-R3 (AZ) (168) | 2-0 | W | 11-25, 13-25 | |
| 2026-04-04 | Nova 14-Blue (AZ) (169) | 2-0 | W | 27-29, 8-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Mogollon 13-1 (AZ) (176) | 2-0 | W | 7-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Altitude 14 Peak (AZ) (178) | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Ignite AZ 13 Fury (AZ) (181) | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-22 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Sahuarita Starfires 13U - Fire (AZ) (182) | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 7-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Ignite AZ 13 Fury (AZ) (183) | 2-0 | W | 7-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Zona VBC 14-R4 (AZ) (184) | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-19 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | CGVOS 14 Warren | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1225 | 1384 | 1374 | -10 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | GVJ 14- Sage | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1450 | 1413 | 1384 | -29 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | ATOMIC 14 Shock | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1179 | 1406 | 1413 | +7 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Zona VBC 14-R4 (AZ) (166) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1325 | 1444 | 1406 | -38 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Zona VBC 13-R2 (AZ) (162) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1476 | 1490 | 1444 | -46 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | ATOMIC 13 Energy (AZ) (160) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1272 | 1489 | 1490 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-04 | Avalanche 13/14 Chris (AZ) (173) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1204 | 1520 | 1489 | -31 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-04 | Nova 14-Blue (AZ) (169) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1169 | 1515 | 1520 | +5 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-04 | Zona VBC 13-R3 (AZ) (168) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1206 | 1510 | 1515 | +5 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Ignite AZ 13 Fury (AZ) (181) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1177 | 1509 | 1510 | +1 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Altitude 14 Peak (AZ) (178) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1232 | 1505 | 1509 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | Mogollon 13-1 (AZ) (176) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1477 | 1472 | 1505 | +33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Zona VBC 14-R4 (AZ) (184) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1293 | 1509 | 1472 | -37 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Sahuarita Starfires 13U - Fire (AZ) (182) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1138 | 1506 | 1509 | +3 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Ignite AZ 13 Fury (AZ) (183) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1256 | 1500 | 1506 | +6 | 19 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Isabella Cowles | ||||
| 5 | Marie Duarte | ||||
| 15 | Alexia Encinas | ||||
| 8 | Mia Fragoso | ||||
| 3 | Alexia Luque | ||||
| 10 | Arielena Medina | ||||
| 2 | Sophia Ortiz-angulo | ||||
| 11 | Summer Peralta | ||||
| 7 | Hailey Torres |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
COYOTES 14-1 is the #6799 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1374 based on 15 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
10 wins, 5 losses (67% win rate) across 15 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
COYOTES 14-1 is part of COYOTES, based in AZ. View the full COYOTES club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
COYOTES 14-1 carries a roster of 9 players including Isabella Cowles, Marie Duarte, Alexia Encinas. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.