Girls 18 Volleyball Team · Coleville Volleyball Club
Coleville Volleyball Club 18 Coleville Volleyball Club (3) is the #1406 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1527 and a 4-4 record (50% win rate) across 8 matches. The team competes as part of Coleville Volleyball Club.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | NNJ 18 Kuna (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | 25-9,25-14 | |
| 2026-05-25 | Aura 17/18 (6) | 2-1 | W | 25-9,21-25,15-8 | |
| 2026-05-24 | Aura 17/18 (6) | 1-2 | L | 24-26,25-12,7-15 | |
| 2026-05-24 | LCVC 18-1 (NC) (5) | 2-0 | W | 25-17,25-14 | |
| 2026-05-24 | LTVA 17U (NC) (4) | 0-2 | L | 22-25,18-25 | |
| 2026-05-23 | NNJ 18 Braysen (NC) (7) | 2-0 | W | 25-7,25-19 | |
| 2026-05-23 | MVC 17 (NC) (2) | 2-0 | W | 21-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-05-23 | NNJ 18 Kuna (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | 25-10,25-12 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | NNJ 18 Kuna (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1839 | 1548 | 1527 | -21 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-25 | Aura 17/18 (6) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1386 | 1534 | 1548 | +14 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | LTVA 17U (NC) (4) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1606 | 1575 | 1534 | -41 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | LCVC 18-1 (NC) (5) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1473 | 1543 | 1575 | +32 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-24 | Aura 17/18 (6) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1375 | 1570 | 1543 | -27 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | NNJ 18 Kuna (NC) (1) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1826 | 1599 | 1570 | -29 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | MVC 17 (NC) (2) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1598 | 1569 | 1599 | +30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-23 | NNJ 18 Braysen (NC) (7) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1643 | 1500 | 1569 | +69 | 40 | 1.00 |
Coleville Volleyball Club 18 Coleville Volleyball Club (3) is the #1406 ranked girls 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1527 based on 8 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
4 wins, 4 losses (50% win rate) across 8 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Coleville Volleyball Club 18 Coleville Volleyball Club (3) is part of Coleville Volleyball Club. View the full Coleville Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.