Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Cabot Volleyball Academy
Cabot Volleyball Academy 14 14U CVA is the #9260 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1130 and a 1-14 record (7% win rate) across 15 matches. The team competes as part of Cabot Volleyball Academy.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 14 Trvl Wht | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Fearless Elite 14-3 | 1-2 | L | 24-26, 25-18, 15-6 | |
| 2026-02-14 | HBJ 14U St. Joe | 0-3 | L | 25-7, 25-11, 25-10 | |
| 2026-02-14 | AR Metro 14 Regional | 0-3 | L | 25-14, 25-14, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Storm 14 National | 0-2 | L | 12-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-02-08 | Delta Patriots 14 | 0-2 | L | 27-29, 16-25 | |
| 2026-02-07 | 501 Volley 14.5 Regional | 0-2 | L | 25-7, 25-16 | |
| 2026-02-07 | CJV 14 National | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-8 | |
| 2026-02-07 | Storm 14 Elite | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-9 | |
| 2026-01-17 | CVC 14 Lynleigh (DE) | 2-0 | W | 0-25, 0-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Paris Purge 14 (DE) | 0-2 | L | 10-25, 18-26 | |
| 2026-01-11 | CAV 14 | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 25-13 | |
| 2026-01-11 | Fearsome 14 Black | 0-2 | L | 13-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Delta Patriots 14 | 0-3 | L | 25-10, 25-17, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-10 | 501 Volley 14.4 Regional | 0-3 | L | 13-25, 10-25, 8-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 14 Trvl Wht | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1349 | 1150 | 1130 | -20 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Fearless Elite 14-3 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1356 | 1163 | 1150 | -13 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | HBJ 14U St. Joe | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1444 | 1185 | 1163 | -22 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | AR Metro 14 Regional | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1352 | 1216 | 1185 | -31 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Delta Patriots 14 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1341 | 1246 | 1216 | -30 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | Storm 14 National | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1463 | 1274 | 1246 | -28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | Storm 14 Elite | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1351 | 1318 | 1274 | -44 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | CJV 14 National | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1634 | 1338 | 1318 | -20 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | 501 Volley 14.5 Regional | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1586 | 1367 | 1338 | -29 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | CVC 14 Lynleigh (DE) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1400 | 1312 | 1367 | +55 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Paris Purge 14 (DE) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1471 | 1344 | 1312 | -32 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | CAV 14 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1369 | 1385 | 1344 | -41 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | Fearsome 14 Black | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1421 | 1385 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Delta Patriots 14 | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1460 | 1461 | 1421 | -40 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | 501 Volley 14.4 Regional | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1500 | 1461 | -39 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Macy Baker | ||||
| 4 | Eleanora Covell | ||||
| 22 | Margo Hern | ||||
| 12 | Caylin Perkins | ||||
| 2 | Ryanna Smalls | ||||
| 34 | Adilyn Stamper | ||||
| 7 | Kinley Tucker | ||||
| 5 | Ava Zagami |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 14 14U CVA is the #9260 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1130 based on 15 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
1 wins, 14 losses (7% win rate) across 15 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 14 14U CVA is part of Cabot Volleyball Academy. View the full Cabot Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 14 14U CVA carries a roster of 8 players including Macy Baker, Eleanora Covell, Margo Hern. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.