Girls 13 Volleyball Team · Cabot Volleyball Academy
Cabot Volleyball Academy 13 13U CVA is the #5918 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1225 and a 10-21 record (32% win rate) across 31 matches. The team competes as part of Cabot Volleyball Academy.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | Titanium 13 Pink | 1-2 | L | 12-25, 25-22, 15-0 | |
| 2026-04-19 | CAV 13 Orange | 2-1 | W | 25-19, 21-25, 7-15 | |
| 2026-04-18 | AR SELECT - 13 REG+ | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-10 | |
| 2026-04-18 | VIPER 13 HP | 0-2 | L | 25-3, 25-11 | |
| 2026-04-18 | LRJ 13 Regional | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 27-25, 15-13 | |
| 2026-03-15 | AR SELECT - 13 REG RED | 1-2 | L | 25-13, 24-26, 15-11 | |
| 2026-03-15 | Ozark Juniors 13 Blue | 0-2 | L | 5-25, 12-25 | |
| 2026-03-14 | AR SELECT - 12 REG+ NAVY | 2-1 | W | 18-25, 25-22, 4-15 | |
| 2026-03-14 | HBJ 13U Falcons | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-7 | |
| 2026-03-14 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-14 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 13 Travel Wht | 2-0 | W | 13-25, 20-25 | |
| 2026-02-15 | Fearless Elite 13-3 | 2-1 | W | 16-25, 25-16, 15-7 | |
| 2026-02-15 | JTown Juniors 13 | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-19 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Fearless Elite 13-2 | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-11 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Mem Metro 13 Trvl Blk | 0-2 | L | 25-12, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-14 | GJV 13-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-4, 25-13 | |
| 2026-02-08 | LRJ 13 Premier (DE) | 1-2 | L | 25-11, 23-25, 15-7 | |
| 2026-02-08 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional (DE) | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-12 | |
| 2026-02-07 | CJV 13 Regional+ | 0-2 | L | 25-7, 25-8 | |
| 2026-02-07 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional (DE) | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-18 | |
| 2026-02-07 | GJV 13-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-5, 25-6 | |
| 2026-01-17 | MemphisVBAcademy13Black (DE) | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | JTown Juniors 13 (DE) | 2-0 | W | 16-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Bluff Impact 13 White (GW) | 2-0 | W | 27-29, 17-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Bluff Impact 13 Royal (GW) | 0-3 | L | 25-5, 25-4, 25-6 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Arkansas Jrs. 13-2 (DE) | 1-2 | L | 20-25, 25-20, 17-25 | |
| 2026-01-11 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional | 0-2 | L | 25-14, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-11 | TC ELITE 13 JON | 0-2 | L | 10-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Fearsome 13 Red | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Delta Patriots 13 blue | 2-0 | W | 20-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-01-10 | 501 Volley 13.5 Regional | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 21-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | CAV 13 Orange | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1205 | 1217 | 1225 | +8 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | Titanium 13 Pink | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1196 | 1229 | 1217 | -12 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | LRJ 13 Regional | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1211 | 1225 | 1229 | +4 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | VIPER 13 HP | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1441 | 1237 | 1225 | -12 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | AR SELECT - 13 REG+ | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1394 | 1250 | 1237 | -13 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | AR SELECT - 13 REG RED | 1-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1190 | 1271 | 1250 | -21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-15 | Ozark Juniors 13 Blue | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1488 | 1286 | 1271 | -15 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | AR SELECT - 12 REG+ NAVY | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1380 | 1273 | 1286 | +13 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | HBJ 13U Falcons | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1602 | 1281 | 1273 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-14 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional | 0-2 | L | CLASSIC | 1455 | 1296 | 1281 | -15 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | JTown Juniors 13 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1283 | 1281 | 1296 | +15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mem Metro 13 Travel Wht | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1216 | 1268 | 1281 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-15 | Fearless Elite 13-3 | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1358 | 1249 | 1268 | +19 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Mem Metro 13 Trvl Blk | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1331 | 1262 | 1249 | -13 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | GJV 13-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1647 | 1267 | 1262 | -5 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-14 | Fearless Elite 13-2 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1564 | 1275 | 1267 | -8 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional (DE) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1432 | 1312 | 1275 | -37 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-08 | LRJ 13 Premier (DE) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1403 | 1344 | 1312 | -32 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional (DE) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1399 | 1388 | 1344 | -44 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | GJV 13-1 | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1628 | 1418 | 1388 | -30 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-07 | CJV 13 Regional+ | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1577 | 1454 | 1418 | -36 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | MemphisVBAcademy13Black (DE) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1524 | 1485 | 1454 | -31 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | JTown Juniors 13 (DE) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1464 | 1443 | 1485 | +42 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bluff Impact 13 White (GW) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1467 | 1397 | 1443 | +46 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bluff Impact 13 Royal (GW) | 0-3 | L | AMERICAN | 1632 | 1425 | 1397 | -28 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Arkansas Jrs. 13-2 (DE) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1465 | 1452 | 1425 | -27 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | TC ELITE 13 JON | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1478 | 1494 | 1452 | -42 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-11 | 501 Volley 13.4 Regional | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1542 | 1537 | 1494 | -43 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | Delta Patriots 13 blue | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1496 | 1506 | 1537 | +31 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-10 | 501 Volley 13.5 Regional | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1540 | 1540 | 1506 | -34 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Macy B. | ||||
| 14 | Channing C. | ||||
| 90 | Ja'Myra H. | ||||
| 1 | Jordan M. | ||||
| 12 | Caylin P. | ||||
| 15 | Brielle R. | ||||
| 8 | Sadie S. | ||||
| 13 | Bryleigh S. | ||||
| 7 | Charlotte W. | ||||
| 22 | Alanna W. |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 13 13U CVA is the #5918 ranked girls 13 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1225 based on 31 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
10 wins, 21 losses (32% win rate) across 31 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 13 13U CVA is part of Cabot Volleyball Academy. View the full Cabot Volleyball Academy club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Cabot Volleyball Academy 13 13U CVA carries a roster of 10 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.