Girls 17 Volleyball Team · Brandywine Volleyball Club · Wilmington, DE
Brandywine Volleyball Club 17-1 is the #1679 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1556 and a 12-22 record (35% win rate) across 34 matches. The team competes as part of Brandywine Volleyball Club (Wilmington, DE).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | CI ELITE 17-RED (GL) | 1-2 | L | 25-11,25-27,15-8 | |
| 2026-06-26 | CUVC 17 National (CR) | 0-2 | L | 25-19,25-11 | |
| 2026-06-26 | PAO Southside U17 RDA MLS (GW) | 2-0 | W | 17-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-06-26 | Advantage 17 White (CR) | 2-1 | W | 25-16,17-25,15-11 | |
| 2026-06-25 | OT 17 O Emily (FL) | 0-2 | L | 25-19,25-21 | |
| 2026-06-25 | Academy 17 Jade (CR) | 0-2 | L | 25-15,25-20 | |
| 2026-06-25 | TPV 17-Paragon (SO) | 0-2 | L | 25-20,25-20 | |
| 2026-06-24 | CAVC 17 Elite (OD) | 1-2 | L | 17-25,25-20,15-12 | |
| 2026-06-24 | RADD Elite 17 Red (FL) | 1-2 | L | 25-21,17-25,15-7 | |
| 2026-06-24 | MN North 17-1 Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | 25-18,25-11 | |
| 2026-05-03 | BVC 16-1 | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-20 | |
| 2026-05-03 | GSA 17National | 1-2 | L | 25-22, 24-26, 15-11 | |
| 2026-05-03 | GSA 17Black | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-6 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Conquest 17 Tin | 2-0 | W | 25-20, 25-14 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Atlas Aces | 2-0 | W | 25-21, 25-18 | |
| 2026-04-19 | TNT 17 Heartbreakers (KE) (8) | 0-2 | L | 25-23,25-23 | |
| 2026-04-19 | NE Shock 17 Electric (NE) (4) | 0-2 | L | 17-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | Warren Sixpack 17-red (GE) (1) | 2-0 | W | 17-25,22-25 | |
| 2026-04-18 | LV Force VB 17 White (KE) (6) | 0-2 | L | 28-26,26-24 | |
| 2026-04-18 | GSEVC 17 Premier (GE) (5) | 0-2 | L | 14-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-03-22 | SKY Elite 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-23 | |
| 2026-03-22 | CMASS Edge 17 Blue | 0-2 | L | 27-29, 19-25 | |
| 2026-03-21 | SpikeHers 17 Gold | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-22 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Royal Legends 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-20 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Club Integrity 17N White | 2-1 | W | 25-17, 20-25, 15-12 | |
| 2026-03-20 | TK 17 Outlaws Elite 2 | 0-3 | L | 25-14, 25-10, 25-14 | |
| 2026-03-20 | AVA TX 17 Adidas | 0-3 | L | 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Horseshoe VBC 17-Black | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 17-25, 10-15 | |
| 2026-01-19 | West Shore YMCA 17 Blue | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 25-23, 15-9 | |
| 2026-01-18 | ACAD 17 Orange | 3-0 | W | 25-10, 25-13, 25-14 | |
| 2026-01-18 | SSVA 17U National | 2-1 | W | 21-25, 27-25, 23-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | A-10 Black 17 Girls | 0-2 | L | 25-19, 26-24 | |
| 2026-01-17 | West Shore YMCA 17 Blue | 0-2 | L | 20-25, 19-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | ECC 17 National Jameel | 0-2 | L | 25-22, 25-20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | CI ELITE 17-RED (GL) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1583 | 1571 | 1556 | -15 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-26 | Advantage 17 White (CR) | 2-1 | W | CLUB | 1523 | 1564 | 1571 | +7 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-26 | PAO Southside U17 RDA MLS (GW) | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1558 | 1550 | 1564 | +14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-26 | CUVC 17 National (CR) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1707 | 1564 | 1550 | -14 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-25 | Academy 17 Jade (CR) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1647 | 1578 | 1564 | -14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-25 | TPV 17-Paragon (SO) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1806 | 1587 | 1578 | -9 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-25 | OT 17 O Emily (FL) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1856 | 1594 | 1587 | -7 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-24 | RADD Elite 17 Red (FL) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1638 | 1603 | 1594 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-24 | CAVC 17 Elite (OD) | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1742 | 1604 | 1603 | -1 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-24 | MN North 17-1 Navy (NO) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1787 | 1617 | 1604 | -13 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | GSA 17National | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1718 | 1623 | 1617 | -6 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | GSA 17Black | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1434 | 1616 | 1623 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | BVC 16-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1683 | 1632 | 1616 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Conquest 17 Tin | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1510 | 1624 | 1632 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Atlas Aces | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1617 | 1624 | +7 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | NE Shock 17 Electric (NE) (4) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1611 | 1628 | 1617 | -11 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-19 | TNT 17 Heartbreakers (KE) (8) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1495 | 1639 | 1628 | -11 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | GSEVC 17 Premier (GE) (5) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1593 | 1653 | 1639 | -14 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | LV Force VB 17 White (KE) (6) | 0-2 | L | PREMIER | 1614 | 1663 | 1653 | -10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-18 | Warren Sixpack 17-red (GE) (1) | 2-0 | W | PREMIER | 1763 | 1546 | 1663 | +117 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | CMASS Edge 17 Blue | 0-2 | L | LIBERTY | 1674 | 1569 | 1546 | -23 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-22 | SKY Elite 17 Gold | 2-0 | W | LIBERTY | 1454 | 1546 | 1569 | +23 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | SpikeHers 17 Gold | 0-2 | L | LIBERTY | 1556 | 1576 | 1546 | -30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Royal Legends 17 Blue | 2-0 | W | LIBERTY | 1640 | 1508 | 1576 | +68 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-21 | Club Integrity 17N White | 2-1 | W | LIBERTY | 1437 | 1486 | 1508 | +22 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-20 | AVA TX 17 Adidas | 0-3 | L | LIBERTY | 1545 | 1521 | 1486 | -35 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-20 | TK 17 Outlaws Elite 2 | 0-3 | L | LIBERTY | 1718 | 1545 | 1521 | -24 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Horseshoe VBC 17-Black | 1-2 | L | PREMIER | 1615 | 1562 | 1545 | -17 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | West Shore YMCA 17 Blue | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1627 | 1506 | 1562 | +56 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | SSVA 17U National | 2-1 | W | PREMIER | 1513 | 1468 | 1506 | +38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ava Parker | OH | 2028 | ||
| 4 | Donica Peterson | S | 2027 | ||
| 5 | Kailynn Denney | MB | 2027 | ||
| 23 | Chloe Contini | Left | 2027 | ||
| 7 | Nora Read | DS | 2027 | ||
| 6 | Ava Edwards | Left | 2028 | ||
| 8 | Riley Patterson | OH | 2027 | ||
| 9 | Ashley Yuna Kim | DS | 2029 | ||
| 5 | Elia Lichterman | Left | 2027 | ||
| 10 | Izabella Avalos-Ceja | RS | 2027 | ||
| 8 | Claire Fang | DS | 2028 | ||
| 10 | Journey McDaniel | DS | 2027 | ||
| 12 | Alexis Johnson | MB | 2026 | ||
| 3 | Julia McGinn | Right | 2027 | ||
| 13 | Claire Busenberg | S | 2027 | ||
| 9 | Riley Robino | Setter | 2028 | ||
| 15 | Emma Jefferson | DS | 2027 | ||
| 28 | Chloe Sisson | Right | 2027 | ||
| 16 | Allison Christensen | RS | 2027 | ||
| 2 | Ana Swed | Left | 2027 | ||
| 24 | Samantha Feucht | OH | 2026 | ||
| 1 | Victoria Weller | Left | 2027 | ||
| 24 | Camilla Willis | Left | 2027 |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 17-1 is the #1679 ranked girls 17 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1556 based on 34 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
12 wins, 22 losses (35% win rate) across 34 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 17-1 is part of Brandywine Volleyball Club, based in Wilmington, DE. View the full Brandywine Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 17-1 carries a roster of 23 players including Ava Parker, Donica Peterson, Kailynn Denney. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.