Girls 12 Volleyball Team · Brandywine Volleyball Club · Wilmington, DE
Brandywine Volleyball Club 12-1 is the #1482 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1572 and a 18-15 record (53% win rate) across 34 matches. The team competes as part of Brandywine Volleyball Club (Wilmington, DE).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Delaware Juniors 12 Ace | 2-0 | W | 18-25, 22-25 | |
| 2026-05-03 | TNT 12 Detonators | 0-2 | L | 25-21, 25-14 | |
| 2026-05-03 | MVBC 12-RED | 2-1 | W | 25-10, 22-25, 12-15 | |
| 2026-05-03 | TNT 12 Detonators | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-18 | |
| 2026-05-02 | Synergy 12 Blizzard | 2-0 | W | 25-19, 25-8 | |
| 2026-05-02 | SPARKS VBC 12 NAVY | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-18 | |
| 2026-04-12 | BAVA 12 Twisters (CH) | 2-1 | W | 25-16,19-25,12-15 | |
| 2026-04-12 | Delaware Juniors 11-Navy (CH) | 1-1 | D | 25-22,23-25 | |
| 2026-04-12 | MDJRS 12 Reg Yellow (CH) | 2-0 | W | 25-17,25-13 | |
| 2026-04-12 | SOMD 12 Black (CH) | 1-2 | L | 23-25,25-13,15-4 | |
| 2026-04-12 | BEVBC 12 Navy (CH) | 0-2 | L | 15-25,23-25 | |
| 2026-03-29 | CLUB 43 U121 | 0-2 | L | 25-20, 25-5 | |
| 2026-03-29 | CVC 12-1 | 0-2 | L | 16-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-03-28 | CVC 12-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-9, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-28 | CLUB 43 U122 | 1-2 | L | 15-25, 25-23, 13-15 | |
| 2026-03-28 | Moorhead Juniors 12-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 25-19 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Quickset 12 White | 2-0 | W | 25-18, 25-16 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Integrity 12-2 | 2-1 | W | 25-20, 15-25, 15-9 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Quickset 12 Blue | 2-0 | W | 22-25, 16-25 | |
| 2026-03-07 | PVA 12 Aces | 2-0 | W | 15-25, 13-25 | |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Integrity 12-2 | 2-1 | W | 24-26, 25-16, 3-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | American 12 Red (CH) | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Columbia 12 Black (CH) | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 15-25 | |
| 2026-02-28 | MVSA 12 Thunder (CH) | 0-3 | L | 25-11, 25-22, 25-15 | |
| 2026-02-28 | The St. James 12 Navy (CH) | 1-2 | L | 18-25, 25-16, 18-25 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Mizuno M1 121 | 1-2 | L | 17-25, 25-22, 15-13 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Prior Lake Extreme 12-1 | 2-0 | W | 25-22, 26-24 | |
| 2026-02-21 | Northern Lights 12-B | 1-2 | L | 22-25, 25-13, 15-10 | |
| 2026-02-01 | NPJO 12 Black | 0-2 | L | 9-25, 21-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Lakeville North 12-Blk | 0-2 | L | 23-25, 17-25 | |
| 2026-02-01 | Prior Lake Extreme 12-1 | 2-0 | W | 26-24, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Eagan Juniors 12U | 1-2 | L | 25-21, 20-25, 5-15 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Eastview 12-2 | 2-0 | W | 25-12, 25-19 | |
| 2026-01-10 | Northern Lights 12-B | 2-0 | W | 25-17, 25-19 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | TNT 12 Detonators | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1770 | 1582 | 1572 | -10 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | TNT 12 Detonators | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1764 | 1593 | 1582 | -11 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | MVBC 12-RED | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1742 | 1580 | 1593 | +13 | 42 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-03 | Delaware Juniors 12 Ace | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1545 | 1567 | 1580 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | SPARKS VBC 12 NAVY | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1199 | 1565 | 1567 | +2 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-02 | Synergy 12 Blizzard | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1557 | 1547 | 1565 | +18 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | SOMD 12 Black (CH) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1453 | 1562 | 1547 | -15 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | BAVA 12 Twisters (CH) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1451 | 1560 | 1562 | +2 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | BEVBC 12 Navy (CH) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1578 | 1576 | 1560 | -16 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | Delaware Juniors 11-Navy (CH) | 1-1 | D | AMERICAN | 1497 | 1582 | 1576 | -6 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-12 | MDJRS 12 Reg Yellow (CH) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1344 | 1578 | 1582 | +4 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | CVC 12-1 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1469 | 1594 | 1578 | -16 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-29 | CLUB 43 U121 | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1823 | 1606 | 1594 | -12 | 54 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | Moorhead Juniors 12-1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1519 | 1596 | 1606 | +10 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | CVC 12-2 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1446 | 1588 | 1596 | +8 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-28 | CLUB 43 U122 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1665 | 1597 | 1588 | -9 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Integrity 12-2 | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1557 | 1593 | 1597 | +4 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Quickset 12 White | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1647 | 1579 | 1593 | +14 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Quickset 12 Blue | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1589 | 1567 | 1579 | +12 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | PVA 12 Aces | 2-0 | W | CLASSIC | 1462 | 1546 | 1567 | +21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-07 | Club Integrity 12-2 | 2-1 | W | CLASSIC | 1484 | 1533 | 1546 | +13 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | American 12 Red (CH) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1554 | 1552 | 1533 | -19 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | Columbia 12 Black (CH) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1524 | 1486 | 1552 | +66 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | MVSA 12 Thunder (CH) | 0-3 | L | OPEN | 1763 | 1498 | 1486 | -12 | 52 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-28 | The St. James 12 Navy (CH) | 1-2 | L | OPEN | 1584 | 1506 | 1498 | -8 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Prior Lake Extreme 12-1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1424 | 1482 | 1506 | +24 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Mizuno M1 121 | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1612 | 1480 | 1482 | +2 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-21 | Northern Lights 12-B | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1444 | 1519 | 1480 | -39 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Prior Lake Extreme 12-1 | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1521 | 1477 | 1519 | +42 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-01 | Lakeville North 12-Blk | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1497 | 1513 | 1477 | -36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Claire J. | S | |||
| 2 | Antonia B. | RS | |||
| 3 | Alexandra M. | OH | |||
| 12 | Ryley D. | DS | |||
| 7 | Ellie H. | MB | |||
| 1 | Abigail H. | Middle | |||
| 10 | Thomas L. | S | |||
| 7 | Liliana N. | Libero | |||
| 11 | Elias S. | RS | |||
| 9 | Mariah A. | ||||
| 6 | Alexandra A. | ||||
| 7 | Nesmah B. | ||||
| 11 | Maelin B. | ||||
| 14 | Autumn C. | ||||
| 4 | Ivory D. | ||||
| 12 | Charlotte M. | ||||
| 5 | Harper N. | Right | |||
| 8 | Alexandra N. | ||||
| 14 | Davin P. | OH | |||
| 13 | Madelyn P. | ||||
| 1 | Millie R. | ||||
| 18 | Emmaline W. | ||||
| 4 | Elodie O. | Setter | |||
| 17 | Patrick P. | S | |||
| 18 | Derrick B. | RS | |||
| 10 | Quinn R. | Right | |||
| 11 | Scarlett R. | Left | |||
| 24 | Ansley Z. | DS | |||
| 31 | Hannah J. | S | |||
| 6 | Lila S. | Libero | |||
| 9 | Marley W. | Setter | |||
| 8 | Maliya W. | Middle | |||
| 3 | Caroline W. | DS | |||
| 2 | Aylin W. | Left |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 12-1 is the #1482 ranked girls 12 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1572 based on 34 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
18 wins, 15 losses (53% win rate) across 34 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 12-1 is part of Brandywine Volleyball Club, based in Wilmington, DE. View the full Brandywine Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Brandywine Volleyball Club 12-1 carries a roster of 34 players. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.