Girls 14 Volleyball Team · Alta Sierra · CA
Alta Sierra 14 Alta Sierra Coach Christine is the #7933 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1308 and a 2-9 record (18% win rate) across 11 matches. The team competes as part of Alta Sierra (CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 | OVA 14 Sydney/Izzy | 0-2 | L | 25-17, 25-15 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Manteca Flight U12/U13 BENNI PREMIER | 2-0 | W | 25-16, 25-20 | |
| 2026-01-25 | Lady Sharx 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | 30-28, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-19 | Blue Banner BBV 14 - Kendall | 1-2 | L | 12-25, 25-20, 12-15 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Blue Banner BBV 14 - Kendall | 2-0 | W | 23-25, 24-26 | |
| 2026-01-18 | IMUA 13 Chris | 0-2 | L | 25-13, 26-24 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Sand Santa Cruz 14 Kate/Sasha | 0-2 | L | 25-10, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-18 | Red Rock 14 Ted - Pleasanton | 0-2 | L | 25-8, 25-12 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Tropical Touch - 14 Tausala (Power) | 0-2 | L | 25-11, 25-16 | |
| 2026-01-17 | RAGE 14 BEN | 0-2 | L | 9-25, 14-25 | |
| 2026-01-17 | Red Rock 14 Ted - Pleasanton | 0-2 | L | 19-25, 12-25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 | Manteca Flight U12/U13 BENNI PREMIER | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1415 | 1247 | 1308 | +61 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | Lady Sharx 14 Blue | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1464 | 1265 | 1247 | -18 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-25 | OVA 14 Sydney/Izzy | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1291 | 1265 | -26 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-19 | Blue Banner BBV 14 - Kendall | 1-2 | L | CLUB | 1387 | 1315 | 1291 | -24 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Red Rock 14 Ted - Pleasanton | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1527 | 1343 | 1315 | -28 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Blue Banner BBV 14 - Kendall | 2-0 | W | CLUB | 1402 | 1303 | 1343 | +40 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | IMUA 13 Chris | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1476 | 1343 | 1303 | -40 | 40 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-18 | Sand Santa Cruz 14 Kate/Sasha | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1448 | 1382 | 1343 | -39 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Tropical Touch - 14 Tausala (Power) | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1505 | 1418 | 1382 | -36 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | RAGE 14 BEN | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1532 | 1456 | 1418 | -38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-17 | Red Rock 14 Ted - Pleasanton | 0-2 | L | CLUB | 1500 | 1500 | 1456 | -44 | 32 | 1.00 |
Alta Sierra 14 Alta Sierra Coach Christine is the #7933 ranked girls 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1308 based on 11 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
2 wins, 9 losses (18% win rate) across 11 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Alta Sierra 14 Alta Sierra Coach Christine is part of Alta Sierra, based in CA. View the full Alta Sierra club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.