Boys 18 Volleyball Team · Pursuit Volley
Pursuit Volley 18 Pursuit Volley Canada (CA) is the #129 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1800 and a 7-4 record (64% win rate) across 11 matches. The team competes as part of Pursuit Volley.
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Aspire 18-1 Gladiators (NC) | 2-0 | W | 25-27,21-25 | |
| 2026-07-11 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) | 2-1 | W | 25-23,23-25,7-15 | |
| 2026-07-11 | Ignite 18 National Boys (SC) | 2-0 | W | 15-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-07-10 | SASVBC B 18 ANDY (AH) | 0-2 | L | 25-20,25-11 | |
| 2026-07-10 | Core 18 National (NC) | 2-0 | W | 25-20,25-22 | |
| 2026-07-10 | FIVA 18U Boys Rene (FL) | 0-2 | L | 21-25,22-25 | |
| 2026-07-09 | FIVA 18U Boys Rene (FL) | 2-1 | W | 21-25,25-19,15-11 | |
| 2026-07-09 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) | 0-2 | L | 21-25,19-25 | |
| 2026-07-08 | Aspire 18-1 Gladiators (NC) | 2-1 | W | 25-19,22-25,15-4 | |
| 2026-07-08 | Aspire 18 Thor (AZ) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-19 | |
| 2026-07-08 | IMUA UVC 18 UA (SC) | 2-0 | W | 25-19,25-18 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1777 | 1745 | 1800 | +55 | 39 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-11 | Aspire 18-1 Gladiators (NC) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1584 | 1726 | 1745 | +19 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-11 | Ignite 18 National Boys (SC) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1478 | 1713 | 1726 | +13 | 19 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | FIVA 18U Boys Rene (FL) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1643 | 1734 | 1713 | -21 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | SASVBC B 18 ANDY (AH) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1934 | 1749 | 1734 | -15 | 48 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-10 | Core 18 National (NC) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1728 | 1683 | 1749 | +66 | 37 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-09 | FIVA 18U Boys Rene (FL) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1613 | 1653 | 1683 | +30 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-09 | SynergyForce B 18-1 Natl (NC) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1751 | 1668 | 1653 | -15 | 39 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | Aspire 18 Thor (AZ) | 0-2 | L | OPEN | 1957 | 1678 | 1668 | -10 | 56 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | IMUA UVC 18 UA (SC) | 2-0 | W | OPEN | 1759 | 1560 | 1678 | +118 | 44 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-08 | Aspire 18-1 Gladiators (NC) | 2-1 | W | OPEN | 1552 | 1500 | 1560 | +60 | 35 | 1.00 |
| # | Name | Position | Grad Year | Height | Commitment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Gracin Biollo | ||||
| 14 | Noah Callas | ||||
| 8 | Cole Cardinal | ||||
| 15 | Braden Carleton | ||||
| 4 | Bryce Chang | ||||
| 1 | Mathiew De Sousa | ||||
| 5 | Damon Fisher | ||||
| 10 | Aden Grammer | ||||
| 16 | Peter Jamieson | ||||
| 21 | Christiaan Minard | ||||
| 3 | Kale Ockerman |
Are you a player, parent or guardian who wants a profile removed? Email legal@volleylens.com. No account needed, and parents or guardians of a minor do not need to give a reason.
Pursuit Volley 18 Pursuit Volley Canada (CA) is the #129 ranked boys 18 club volleyball team in the country for the 2025-2026 season, with an Elo rating of 1800 based on 11 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
7 wins, 4 losses (64% win rate) across 11 matches in the 2025-2026 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
Pursuit Volley 18 Pursuit Volley Canada (CA) is part of Pursuit Volley. View the full Pursuit Volley club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
Pursuit Volley 18 Pursuit Volley Canada (CA) carries a roster of 11 players including Gracin Biollo, Noah Callas, Cole Cardinal. The full roster below lists each player's position, class year, height, and college commitment when available.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.