Boys 14 Volleyball Team · NorCal Volleyball Club · Livermore, CA
NorCal Boys 14-1 is the #77 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1478 and a 5-5 record (50% win rate) across 10 matches. The team competes as part of NorCal Volleyball Club (Livermore, CA).
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | W/L | Sets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | RAGE 14 JUNE (NC) (25) | 2-1 | W | 25-20,19-25,14-16 | |
| 2026-09-26 | Bay to Bay 14-National (NC) (15) | 2-0 | W | 25-23,25-23 | |
| 2026-09-26 | Slainte 14-Platinum (NC) (20) | 1-2 | L | 25-18,22-25,12-15 | |
| 2026-09-26 | NCVC 14-Mizuno (NC) (18) | 2-1 | W | 25-10,15-25,14-16 | |
| 2026-09-13 | Academy Boys West 14-1 (NC) (11) | 0-2 | L | 25-14,25-22 | |
| 2026-09-13 | SF Elite B 13 Gold (NC) (28) | 1-2 | L | 20-25,25-22,12-15 | |
| 2026-09-13 | BRX BOYS 14 PURPLE (NC) (6) | 0-2 | L | 25-22,25-18 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Bay to Bay 14-Club (NC) (12) | 0-2 | L | 26-24,25-12 | |
| 2026-09-12 | VVA 13-Orro (NC) (44) | 2-0 | W | 25-15,25-13 | |
| 2026-09-12 | Aspire 14 Knights (NC) (52) | 2-0 | W | 25-8,25-6 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | W/L | Division | Opp Elo | Elo Before | Elo After | Change | K | SoS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | NCVC 14-Mizuno (NC) (18) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1435 | 1469 | 1478 | +9 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-26 | RAGE 14 JUNE (NC) (25) | 2-1 | W | AMERICAN | 1400 | 1453 | 1469 | +16 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-26 | Slainte 14-Platinum (NC) (20) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1369 | 1475 | 1453 | -22 | 26 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-26 | Bay to Bay 14-National (NC) (15) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1487 | 1437 | 1475 | +38 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | SF Elite B 13 Gold (NC) (28) | 1-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1555 | 1458 | 1437 | -21 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | Academy Boys West 14-1 (NC) (11) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1551 | 1491 | 1458 | -33 | 35 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-13 | BRX BOYS 14 PURPLE (NC) (6) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1514 | 1527 | 1491 | -36 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | Bay to Bay 14-Club (NC) (12) | 0-2 | L | AMERICAN | 1565 | 1565 | 1527 | -38 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | VVA 13-Orro (NC) (44) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1467 | 1540 | 1565 | +25 | 32 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-12 | Aspire 14 Knights (NC) (52) | 2-0 | W | AMERICAN | 1500 | 1500 | 1540 | +40 | 32 | 1.00 |
NorCal Boys 14-1 is the #77 ranked boys 14 club volleyball team in the country for the 2026-2027 season, with an Elo rating of 1478 based on 10 matches. Rankings update daily after match results.
5 wins, 5 losses (50% win rate) across 10 matches in the 2026-2027 season. Every match played against any opponent in the country counts toward this record.
NorCal Boys 14-1 is part of NorCal Volleyball Club, based in Livermore, CA. View the full NorCal Volleyball Club club page to see every team in the program and the club's overall ranking.
VolleyLens uses an Elo rating system tuned for volleyball: every team starts at 1500, ratings update after every match using K-factor 32 with margin-of-victory adjustment, and a strength-of-schedule multiplier accounts for opponent difficulty. Read the full methodology at /insights/volleylens-volleyball-ranking-methodology.